Skip to content
5300 NW 87th Avenue 703, Doral, FL 33178
Sold
123 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$105,000

Sold · February 4, 2026

5300 NW 87th Avenue 703

Doral, FL 33178

THE BLUE A RESORT HOTEL C

Explore the area: Doral homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$105,000
Vs. list price
11% under
Days on market
123
Price per sq ft
$149

This 1-bedroom single-family home in The Blue A Resort Hotel C sold for $105,000 on February 4, 2026. That was 11% below its final list price of $118,000. It spent 123 days on the market.

1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
705
Living Sq Ft
2007
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$105,000
Sold On
February 4, 2026
Days on Site
123 Days
Bedrooms
1
Total Baths
1
Full Baths
1
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
705 sqft
Total Sq Ft
705 sqft
Year Built
2007
Property Type
Single Family
MLS #
A11876873
Property Tax
$2,028 (2024)
HOA Fees
$1,056 / Monthly
Subdivision
THE BLUE A RESORT HOTEL C
County
Miami Dade
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

BEAUTIFUL FULL FURNITURE STUDIO IN THE HEART OF DORAL. EXCELLENT OPPORTUNITY FOR INVESTOR. SHORT TERM RENTAL ALLOWED AND OWNER PRIVATE USE. *** THE BEST RENTAL AGREEMENT SPLIT CONDO

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Single Family
Status
Sold
Year Built
2007
Number of Stories
3
Garage Spaces
1
Living Sq Ft
705
Total Sq Ft
705

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Ice Maker / Microwave / Refrigerator
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Carpet / Ceramic Tile
Interior Features
Bedroom On Main Level / Bathtub / Closet Cabinetry / Dual Sinks / Living Dining Room / Soaking Tub / Separate Shower / Bar
Laundry
Washer Hookup / Dryer Hookup
Total Rooms
1

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
Private Pool
Yes
Pool Features
Private / Association / Heated
Patio & Porch
Open / Balcony
View
Garden

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$1,056 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Cable Tv / Hvac / Hot Water / Insurance / Internet / Maintenance Grounds / Maintenance Structure / Pest Control / Reserve Fund / Sewer / Security / Trash / Water
Association Amenities
Business Center / Fitness Center / Maintenance Grounds / Laundry / Management / Pool / Parking / Sauna / Elevators
Security
Security System / Key Card Entry / Security Fence / Security Guard
Pets Allowed
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
No Restrictions / Other Restrictions
MLS Area
2300

Schools

Middle School
Ruben Dario
Homes for Sale
24
Under Contract
4
Median List Price
$125,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$167
Avg Days on Market
221
View all 24 homes for sale in The Blue A Resort Hotel C →
How do I schedule a tour of 5300 NW 87th Avenue 703, Doral, FL 33178?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 5300 NW 87th Avenue 703, Doral, FL 33178. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 5300 NW 87th Avenue 703, Doral, FL 33178 still available?
5300 NW 87th Avenue 703, Doral, FL 33178 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 123 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 5300 NW 87th Avenue 703, Doral, FL 33178?
With 20% down ($23,600) on the $118,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 5300 NW 87th Avenue 703, Doral, FL 33178 is about $620/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 5300 NW 87th Avenue 703, Doral, FL 33178?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 5300 NW 87th Avenue 703, Doral, FL 33178. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 5300 NW 87th Avenue 703, Doral, FL 33178 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 5300 NW 87th Avenue 703, Doral, FL 33178 carries an HOA fee of about $1,056 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 5300 NW 87th Avenue 703, Doral, FL 33178?
5300 NW 87th Avenue 703, Doral, FL 33178 is zoned for Ruben Dario (middle). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 5300 NW 87th Avenue 703, Doral, FL 33178?
Often, yes. The right offer on 5300 NW 87th Avenue 703, Doral, FL 33178 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Doral, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of LPT Realty, LLC

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$105,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 5300 NW 87th Avenue 703, Doral, FL 33178

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Alejandro Lego, LPT Realty, LLC

More Homes in THE BLUE A RESORT HOTEL C

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Doral

All Doral Homes →