





























$660,000
Sold · December 15, 2025
5430 W 14th Avenue
PALM SPRINGS ESTS 8TH ADD
Explore the area: Hialeah homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $660,000
- Vs. list price
- 2.9% under
- Days on market
- 59
- Price per sq ft
- $355
This 3-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33012 sold for $660,000 on December 15, 2025. That was 2.9% below its final list price of $680,000. It spent 59 days on the market. At $355 per square foot, it closed 23.7% below the $465 median of the 3 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $660,000
- Sold On
- December 15, 2025
- Days on Site
- 59 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,860 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,190 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.18 Acres
- Year Built
- 1962
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A11885982
- Property Tax
- $2,579 (2024)
- Subdivision
- PALM SPRINGS ESTS 8TH ADD
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Welcome to your future home! This move-in ready single-family home has 3 beds, 2 baths w/ 2 utility rooms (computer & tool). New roof. Spacious main bedroom w/ large bath & walk-in closet. Recently remodeled kitchen, stainless steel appliances. Offering significant savings thanks to its energy efficient solar panels & storage batteries that provide electricity during hurricanes season or power outages. Solar powered hot water tank w/ electric backup. Storm windows in master shower, living and laundry room. Steel panels in all other windows. All exterior doors are storm grade. Huge private terrace w/ fenced backyard providing a serene outdoor space for family gatherings. Enough room for a pool. Semicircular pavers driveway. Close to shopping, restaurants, top healthcare facilities & hwy's
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1962
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Parking
- Circular Driveway / Driveway
- Direction Faces
- West
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.18
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,860
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,190
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- 0100
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Tile
- Interior Features
- Bedroom On Main Level / Dining Area / Separate Formal Dining Room / Living Dining Room / Main Level Primary / Other / Sitting Area In Primary / Split Bedrooms / Storage / Walk In Closets
- Laundry
- Washer Hookup / Dryer Hookup
- Windows
- Blinds
- Total Rooms
- 4
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Other
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area / Other / Room For Pool
- Patio & Porch
- Porch
- Lot Features
- Fruit Trees
- View
- Garden / Other
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- None
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA
- MLS Area
- 2200
Schools
- Elementary School
- John G. Dupuis
- Middle School
- Palm Springs (Miami-Dade)
- High School
- Hialeah-Miami Lakes
About the Area
Browse Hialeah homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Miami-Dade. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Hialeah includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Miami-Dade, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Miami-Dade market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Hialeah listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.
- Homes for Sale
- 813
- Under Contract
- 210
- Median List Price
- $475,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $495,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $320
- Avg Days on Market
- 120
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 5430 W 14th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 5430 W 14th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 5430 W 14th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 still available?
- 5430 W 14th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 59 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 5430 W 14th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012?
- With 20% down ($136,000) on the $680,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 5430 W 14th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 is about $3,574/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 5430 W 14th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 5430 W 14th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 5430 W 14th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012?
- 5430 W 14th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 is zoned for John G. Dupuis (elementary), Palm Springs (Miami-Dade) (middle), Hialeah-Miami Lakes (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 5430 W 14th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 5430 W 14th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Hialeah, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of The Keyes Company
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$660,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Xenia Rojas, The Keyes Company
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33012
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33012, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $386 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 15, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$380,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
3692 W 2nd Avenue
2 bed · 1 bath · 720 sqft · $528/sqft
$25,000 under the asking price
Sold$185,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
4655 Palm Avenue 332
2 bed · 1 bath · 747 sqft · $248/sqft
$14,900 under the asking price
Sold$258,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
1750 W 46TH Street 242
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,300 sqft · $198/sqft
Sold$696,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
5360 W 2nd Avenue
4 bed · 2.5 bath · 2,229 sqft · $312/sqft
$100 over the asking price
Sold$690,000
Sold · October 7, 2026
990 W 56th Street
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,787 sqft · $386/sqft
$59,000 under the asking price
Sold$639,000
Sold · October 6, 2026
245 W 60th Street
4 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,375 sqft · $465/sqft
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33012 or find out what your ZIP 33012 home is worth.





