Skip to content
5701 Collins Avenue 601, Miami Beach, FL 33140
Sold
11 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$680,000

Sold · March 31, 2026

5701 Collins Avenue 601

Miami Beach, FL 33140

ARLEN BEACH CONDO

Explore the area: Miami Beach homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$680,000
Vs. list price
0.7% under
Days on market
11
Price per sq ft
$525

This 2-bedroom condo in Arlen Beach Condo sold for $680,000 on March 31, 2026. That was 0.7% below its final list price of $685,000. It spent 11 days on the market. At $525 per square foot, it closed 13.9% below the $610 median of the 6 other condo sales in the recent closings shown below.

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,296
Living Sq Ft
1969
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$680,000
Sold On
March 31, 2026
Days on Site
11 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
1,296 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,296 sqft
Year Built
1969
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
A11938591
Property Tax
$9,394 (2025)
HOA Fees
$1,822 / Monthly
Subdivision
ARLEN BEACH CONDO
County
Miami Dade
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

LUXURY REDEFINED! This stunning Beachfront unit has undergone a complete transformation, stripped to the beams and rebuilt only with the finest materials. Enjoy brand-new: Plumbing and electrical systems, custom European cabinetry and top of the line amenities. Savor gorgeous intercoastal sunset views from your balcony. The unit comes fully furnished offering an additional $20,000 value. Experience the 7 mile beach boardwalk taking you from your backyard north to Bal Harbour, south to Lincoln Road and South Pointe Park. Full service modern building offering all the amenities you could ever want including a cinema, gym, 24/7 valet, beach umbrella service, library, Restaurant, sauna, beauty salon, game room, party room, billiards, bbq area and a heated pool. Utilities included: water, cable, internet/wi-fi & pest control. Very well managed, passed all required certifications, has a strong financial and maintenance background. Building has recently been renovated. Live in luxury on Millionaire’s row.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Sold
Year Built
1969
Property Condition
Resale / Updated Remodeled
Number of Stories
17
Garage Spaces
1
Attached Garage
Yes
Parking
Attached / Covered / Garage / Valet
Direction Faces
West
Living Sq Ft
1,296
Total Sq Ft
1,296

Interior Features

Appliances
Dishwasher / Electric Range / Microwave / Refrigerator
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Interior Features
Breakfast Bar / Bedroom On Main Level / Closet Cabinetry / Other / Separate Shower / Walk In Closets
Furnished
Furnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Balcony / Outdoor Living Area / Other
Private Pool
Yes
Pool Features
Private / Association / Heated
Patio & Porch
Open / Balcony
Waterfront
Yes
Waterfront Features
Ocean Access / Ocean Front / Other
View
Intercoastal

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$1,822 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Cable Tv / Internet / Recreation Facilities / Sewer / Security / Trash / Water
Association Amenities
Billiard Room / Clubhouse / Elevators / Fitness Center / Maintenance Grounds / Library / Other / Picnic Area / Pool / Sauna / Trails
Security
Security System / Closed Circuit Cameras / Elevator Secured
Pets Allowed
No
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
Other Restrictions
MLS Area
2320

Schools

Elementary School
North Beach
Middle School
Miami Beach Nautilus
High School
Miami Beach

Arlen Beach Condo is a waterfront community in Miami Beach, Miami-Dade County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $421,000 to $735,000. Homes were built starting 1969. Pure Equity lists homes in Arlen Beach and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
11
Under Contract
0
Median List Price
$498,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$601
Avg Days on Market
157
View all 11 homes for sale in Arlen Beach →
How do I schedule a tour of 5701 Collins Avenue 601, Miami Beach, FL 33140?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 5701 Collins Avenue 601, Miami Beach, FL 33140. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 5701 Collins Avenue 601, Miami Beach, FL 33140 still available?
5701 Collins Avenue 601, Miami Beach, FL 33140 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 11 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 5701 Collins Avenue 601, Miami Beach, FL 33140?
With 20% down ($137,000) on the $685,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 5701 Collins Avenue 601, Miami Beach, FL 33140 is about $3,600/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 5701 Collins Avenue 601, Miami Beach, FL 33140?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 5701 Collins Avenue 601, Miami Beach, FL 33140. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 5701 Collins Avenue 601, Miami Beach, FL 33140 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 5701 Collins Avenue 601, Miami Beach, FL 33140 carries an HOA fee of about $1,822 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 5701 Collins Avenue 601, Miami Beach, FL 33140?
5701 Collins Avenue 601, Miami Beach, FL 33140 is zoned for North Beach (elementary), Miami Beach Nautilus (middle), Miami Beach (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 5701 Collins Avenue 601, Miami Beach, FL 33140?
Often, yes. The right offer on 5701 Collins Avenue 601, Miami Beach, FL 33140 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Miami Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Advance Realty

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.

$680,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 5701 Collins Avenue 601, Miami Beach, FL 33140

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Dania M Diaz, RE/MAX Advance Realty

More Homes in ARLEN BEACH CONDO

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Miami Beach

All Miami Beach Homes →