




$5,700,000
6767 SW 67th Street
South Miami, FL 33143
NELSON HOMESITES
Explore the area: South Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $5,700,000
- Price per sq ft
- N/A
- Original price
- Unchanged
- Days on market
- 274
This lot in ZIP 33143 is listed at $5,700,000. It has been on the market for 274 days.
Estimated monthly payment
$29,956 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $1,140,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $5,700,000
- Days on Site
- 274 Days
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Total Baths
- 0
- Lot Size
- 1 Acres
- Property Type
- Land
- MLS #
- A11863302
- Property Tax
- $25,030 (2024)
- Subdivision
- NELSON HOMESITES
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Active
About This Property
A truly special 1-acre lot tucked away in a lush, upscale neighborhood surrounded by grand oaktrees, tropical fruit trees, and your very own beehives. With minimal climate risk (Flood risk factor: 1). Close to the upcoming Ludlam Trail and luxury developments on Sunset Drive, this location offers both peaceand potential. Create the ultimate retreat — with room for a grand home, pickleball court, garden, or orchard — all just minutes from top schools, parks, and shopping.Closing shall be contingent upon the City’s final approval and official recording of the subdivision plat. The exact lot size will be confirmed upon subdivision; however, it will comprise approximately one (±1) acre, consistent with current zoning requirements.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Land
- Status
- Active
- Direction Faces
- South
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 1
- Sewer
- Septic Tank
- Water Source
- Well
- Zoning
- 2300
Community & HOA
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Electricity Available / Phone Available / Trash Collection / Water Available
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA
- MLS Area
- 2400
About the Area
Browse South Miami homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Miami-Dade. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. South Miami includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Miami-Dade, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Miami-Dade market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest South Miami listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.
- Homes for Sale
- 64
- Under Contract
- 23
- Median List Price
- $1,250,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $785,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $658
- Avg Days on Market
- 126
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 6767 SW 67th Street, South Miami, FL 33143?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 6767 SW 67th Street, South Miami, FL 33143. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 6767 SW 67th Street, South Miami, FL 33143 still available?
- 6767 SW 67th Street, South Miami, FL 33143 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 274 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 6767 SW 67th Street, South Miami, FL 33143?
- With 20% down ($1,140,000) on the $5,700,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 6767 SW 67th Street, South Miami, FL 33143 is about $29,956/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 6767 SW 67th Street, South Miami, FL 33143?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 6767 SW 67th Street, South Miami, FL 33143. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Can I negotiate the price of 6767 SW 67th Street, South Miami, FL 33143?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 6767 SW 67th Street, South Miami, FL 33143 depends on how it's priced against comparable land sales in South Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Miami Portfolio Collection
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.
$5,700,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Jaime Roberto Alvarez Vela, Miami Portfolio Collection
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33143
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33143, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $869 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 15, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$1,694,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
7495 SW 73rd Terrace
5 bed · 3 bath · 2,221 sqft · $763/sqft
$4,000 under the asking price
Sold$2,525,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
6221 SW 60th Street
4 bed · 4.5 bath · 2,907 sqft · $869/sqft
$160,000 under the asking price
Sold$2,400,000
Sold · October 6, 2026
4724 SW 72nd Street
4 bed · 3.5 bath · 2,846 sqft · $843/sqft
$250,000 under the asking price
Sold$2,925,000
Sold · October 6, 2026
7400 SW 81st Avenue
4 bed · 4.5 bath · 3,829 sqft · $764/sqft
$470,000 under the asking price
Sold$4,900,000
Sold · October 5, 2026
6415 SW 83rd Street
5 bed · 6 bath · 5,105 sqft · $960/sqft
$350,000 under the asking price
Sold$3,350,000
Sold · October 5, 2026
6990 SW 58th Street
4 bed · 4.5 bath · 3,590 sqft · $933/sqft
$145,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33143 or find out what your ZIP 33143 home is worth.