Skip to content
6900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015
Sold
14 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
1 / 20
6900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015 photo 16900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015 photo 26900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015 photo 36900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015 photo 46900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015 photo 56900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015 photo 66900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015 photo 76900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015 photo 86900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015 photo 96900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015 photo 106900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015 photo 116900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015 photo 126900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015 photo 136900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015 photo 146900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015 photo 156900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015 photo 166900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015 photo 176900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015 photo 186900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015 photo 196900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015 photo 20
All Listings

$310,000

Sold · August 7, 2026

6900 NW 179th Street 204-1

Hialeah, FL 33015

SAN MARCO VILLAS CONDO

Explore the area: Hialeah homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$310,000
Vs. list price
3.1% under
Days on market
14
Price per sq ft
$313

This 3-bedroom condo in San Marco Villas Condo sold for $310,000 on August 7, 2026. That was 3.1% below its final list price of $319,900. It spent 14 days on the market.

3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
992
Living Sq Ft
2001
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$310,000
Sold On
August 7, 2026
Days on Site
14 Days
Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
992 sqft
Year Built
2001
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
A12033257
Property Tax
$4,168 (2025)
HOA Fees
$237 / Monthly
Subdivision
SAN MARCO VILLAS CONDO
County
Miami Dade
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Beautiful and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located in the desirable San Marco Village community in Hialeah. This spacious unit features an open and functional layout, abundant natural light, laminate flooring throughout the living areas and bedrooms, and a comfortable living and dining space ideal for both homeowners and investors. The primary suite offers a private bathroom and generous closet space. Recently refreshed and move-in ready. Washer and dryer inside the unit. Assigned parking space included. Community amenities and convenient access to major highways, shopping centers, restaurants, schools, and public transportation. Investor-friendly association with the ability to lease immediately after purchase. Association maintains reserves. Excellent opportunity for owner-occupants seeking affordability and convenience, or investors looking for a rental-ready property in a high-demand location. Pet-friendly community. Close to Miami Lakes, Palmetto Expressway, I-75, shopping, dining, parks, healthcare facilities, and major employment centers. Easy to show and ready for immediate occupancy. Don't miss this opportunity.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Sold
Year Built
2001
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
2
Garage Spaces
0
Parking
Assigned / Guest
Living Sq Ft
992

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Parquet / Tile
Interior Features
Bedroom On Main Level / Breakfast Area / Living Dining Room
Furnished
Unfurnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Balcony / Lighting / Outdoor Living Area
Architectural Style
Other
Patio & Porch
Open / Balcony
View
Other

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$237 / Monthly
Association Amenities
Maintenance Grounds
Security
Other / Security Fence
Pets Allowed
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
No Truck / No Trailer Parking
MLS Area
2200

Schools

Elementary School
Spanish Lake
Middle School
Country Club
High School
American

San Marco Villas Condo is an age-restricted 55+ community in Hialeah, Miami-Dade County, Florida, governed under the Housing for Older Persons Act (HOPA). Homes are priced from $310,000 to $349,000. At least one resident per home must be 55 or older. Pure Equity lists homes in San Marco Villas and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
0
How do I schedule a tour of 6900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 6900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 6900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015 still available?
6900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 14 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 6900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015?
With 20% down ($63,980) on the $319,900 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 6900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015 is about $1,681/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 6900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 6900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 6900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 6900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015 carries an HOA fee of about $237 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 6900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015?
6900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015 is zoned for Spanish Lake (elementary), Country Club (middle), American (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 6900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015?
Often, yes. The right offer on 6900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Hialeah, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Avanti Way Realty LLC

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.

$310,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 6900 NW 179th Street 204-1, Hialeah, FL 33015

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Antonio Manuel Omedas, Avanti Way Realty LLC

Recently sold homes in San Marco Villas Condo

These are the last 2 recorded closings in San Marco Villas Condo, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $320 per square foot. The most recent closed on June 25, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.

See every recorded sale in San Marco Villas Condo or find out what your San Marco Villas Condo home is worth.

Similar Listings in Hialeah

All Hialeah Homes →