$435,000
Sold · February 11, 2026
7349 Pine Valley Drive
Explore the area: Hialeah homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $435,000
- Vs. list price
- 3.6% over
- Days on market
- 20
- Price per sq ft
- $333
This 2-bedroom townhouse in Country Club Of Miami Fai sold for $435,000 on February 11, 2026. That was 3.6% above its final list price of $420,000. It first came on the market at $440,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 20 days on the market. At $333 per square foot, it closed 9.9% above the $303 median of the 3 other townhouse sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $435,000
- Sold On
- February 11, 2026
- Days on Site
- 20 Days
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,308 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,682 sqft
- Year Built
- 1974
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- MLS #
- A11936944
- Property Tax
- $9,217 (2025)
- HOA Fees
- $93 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- COUNTRY CLUB OF MIAMI FAI
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Seller Motivated! Spacious 2/2 on Oversized Lot in Country Club of MiamiSeller motivated! Welcome to this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located on an oversized lot in the desirable Country Club of Miami, nestled within a quiet neighborhood. The home offers generous living areas and an open, functional layout, perfect for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy abundant natural light, ample storage, and spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private bath. The expansive backyard provides endless possibilities park your boat or RV—ideal for an outdoor kitchen, garden. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, schools, and golf courses. A rare opportunity to own a home with a large lot in a peaceful, sought-after Miami community—don’t miss it!
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1974
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 1
- Parking
- Garage / Garage Door Opener
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,308
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,682
- Structure Type
- Townhouse
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Gas Range / Gas Water Heater / Refrigerator
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central / Natural Gas / Other
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile
- Interior Features
- Bedroom On Main Level / Main Level Primary / Other
- Laundry
- Washer Hookup / Dryer Hookup
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Exterior Features
- Awnings / Courtyard / Outdoor Living Area
- Architectural Style
- Other
- View
- Other
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $93 / Monthly
- HOA Includes
- Common Areas
- Association Amenities
- Basketball Court / Tennis Courts
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association
- Security
- Other
- Pets Allowed
- No Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions / Ok To Lease / See Remarks
- MLS Area
- 2100
Schools
- Elementary School
- Spanish Lake
- Middle School
- Country Club
- High School
- American
About the Community
Country Club Of Miami Fai is a community in Hialeah, Miami-Dade County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $470,000 to $549,000. Homes were built between 1971 and 1974. Pure Equity lists homes in Country Club Of Miami Fai and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 1
- Under Contract
- 0
- Median List Price
- $520,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $398
- Avg Days on Market
- 58
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 7349 Pine Valley Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 7349 Pine Valley Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 7349 Pine Valley Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015 still available?
- 7349 Pine Valley Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 20 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 7349 Pine Valley Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015?
- With 20% down ($84,000) on the $420,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 7349 Pine Valley Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015 is about $2,207/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 7349 Pine Valley Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 7349 Pine Valley Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 7349 Pine Valley Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 7349 Pine Valley Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015 carries an HOA fee of about $93 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 7349 Pine Valley Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015?
- 7349 Pine Valley Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015 is zoned for Spanish Lake (elementary), Country Club (middle), American (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 7349 Pine Valley Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 7349 Pine Valley Drive, Hialeah, FL 33015 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Hialeah, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Lifestyle International Realty
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$435,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Erik Rojas, Lifestyle International Realty
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Country Club Of Miami Fai
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Country Club Of Miami Fai, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $307 per square foot. The most recent closed on September 22, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$555,000
Sold · September 22, 2026
18808 W Lake Drive
3 bed · 3 bath · 1,810 sqft · $307/sqft
$34,000 under the asking price
Sold$595,000
Sold · September 16, 2026
18801 Oakland Hills Drive
3 bed · 3 bath · 1,810 sqft · $329/sqft
Sold$450,000
Sold · July 6, 2026
7332 Bay Hill Drive
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,308 sqft · $344/sqft
$20,000 under the asking price
Sold$535,000
Sold · June 26, 2026
19300 W Lake Drive
3 bed · 3 bath · 1,854 sqft · $289/sqft
$14,000 under the asking price
Sold$420,000
Sold · March 6, 2026
18915 W Lake Drive
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,386 sqft · $303/sqft
$35,000 under the asking price
Sold$490,000
Sold · December 8, 2025
19224 W Lake Drive
3 bed · 3 bath · 1,854 sqft · $264/sqft
$39,990 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Country Club Of Miami Fai or find out what your Country Club Of Miami Fai home is worth.






