$360,000
Sold · April 15, 2026
7525 NW 15th Avenue
Explore the area: Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $360,000
- Vs. list price
- 5% under
- Days on market
- 135
- Price per sq ft
- $547
This 2-bedroom single-family home in Oakland Park sold for $360,000 on April 15, 2026. That was 5% below its final list price of $379,000. It first came on the market at $409,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 135 days on the market. At $547 per square foot, it closed 60.4% above the $341 median of the 6 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $360,000
- Sold On
- April 15, 2026
- Days on Site
- 135 Days
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 658 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 714 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.12 Acres
- Year Built
- 1935
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A11901202
- Property Tax
- $3,187 (2024)
- Subdivision
- OAKLAND PARK
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Back on the Market!!! Cozy 2 bed/2 bath updated home w/central A/C, new kitchen cabinets with quartz countertops, SS appliances, Impact windows, new roof 2025, laundry room, tankless water heater, huge lot for creative ideas even to generate extra income. Great location in the emerging area, great investment. Close to I-95
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1935
- Property Condition
- Updated Remodeled
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Parking
- Driveway
- Direction Faces
- West
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.12
- Living Sq Ft
- 658
- Total Sq Ft
- 714
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- 0100
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Microwave / Refrigerator
- Cooling
- Central Air / Electric
- Heating
- None
- Flooring
- Laminate / Tile
- Interior Features
- Main Level Primary / Separate Shower
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Frame / Stucco
- Roof
- Shingle
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area
- Patio & Porch
- Patio
- View
- Other
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- Other
- Security
- Smoke Detectors
- Financing Terms
- Conventional / FHA
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 2310
Schools
- Elementary School
- Liberty City (Miami-Dade)
- Middle School
- Brownsville
- High School
- Miami Northwestern
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 1
- Under Contract
- 0
- Avg Days on Market
- 36
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 7525 NW 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 7525 NW 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 7525 NW 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 still available?
- 7525 NW 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 135 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 7525 NW 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147?
- With 20% down ($75,800) on the $379,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 7525 NW 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 is about $1,992/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 7525 NW 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 7525 NW 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 7525 NW 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147?
- 7525 NW 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 is zoned for Liberty City (Miami-Dade) (elementary), Brownsville (middle), Miami Northwestern (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 7525 NW 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 7525 NW 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Casamia Realty Group LLC
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.
$360,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Miguel Taberna, Casamia Realty Group LLC
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Oakland Park
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Oakland Park, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $359 per square foot. The most recent closed on July 31, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$468,000
Sold · July 31, 2026
7738 NW 15 Avenue
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,450 sqft · $323/sqft
$18,000 over the asking price
Sold$270,000
Sold · July 24, 2026
1580 NW 77th Terrace
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,100 sqft · $245/sqft
$89,999 under the asking price
Sold$449,999
Sold · May 29, 2026
7742 NW 15 Avenue
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,450 sqft · $310/sqft
$18,001 under the asking price
- Photo Coming SoonSold
$485,000
Sold · May 22, 2026
7521 NW 15th Avenue
3 bed · 3 bath · 1,351 sqft · $359/sqft
$15,000 under the asking price
Sold$560,000
Sold · April 17, 2026
7700 NW 15th Avenue
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,376 sqft · $407/sqft
$1,000 over the asking price
Sold$445,000
Sold · February 27, 2026
7751 NW 14th Place
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,224 sqft · $364/sqft
$3,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Oakland Park or find out what your Oakland Park home is worth.







