$3,100,000
765 Crandon Blvd 307 307
Key Biscayne, FL 33149
Explore the area: Key Biscayne homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $3,100,000
- Price per sq ft
- $1,003
- Original price
- Unchanged
- Days on market
- 437
This 3-bedroom condo in ZIP 33149 is listed at $3,100,000, or $1,003 per square foot. It has been on the market for 437 days.
Estimated monthly payment
$16,292 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $620,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $3,100,000
- Days on Site
- 437 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 4
- Full Baths
- 4
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 3,091 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 3,091 sqft
- Year Built
- 2002
- Property Type
- Condo
- MLS #
- A11770441
- Property Tax
- $31,713 (2024)
- HOA Fees
- $4,465 / Quarterly
- Subdivision
- LAKE TOWER CONDO
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Active
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Nestled in the exclusive Ocean Club Key Biscayne 3bed, 4-bath unit in Lake Tower offers serene lake views. Designed with privacy and luxury in mind, the community provides a blend of convenience and relaxation. Enjoy top-tier amenities such as private beach access, a spa, padel/tennis courts, , gym, bike storage, and more. Private elevator access, this unit ensures comfort and seclusion. It includes 2 parking spaces and additional storage for convenience. The unit features marble flooring, and updated kitchen and bathrooms. Live where you’ll feel like you’re on a permanent vacation. Unit is currently occupied 24 hour notice required. Use Showing Time for all showings. Welcome to your dream home at the prestigious Lake Tower in the Ocean Club! This modern and beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom unit offers an open layout perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. Unit comes with 2 parking and one storage.Enjoy views to the lake, as well as the adjacent tennis and paddle courts. The spacious living area is flooded with natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere. Residents of the Ocean Club enjoy access to world-class amenities, including a private beach, fitness center, spa, and more. Experience an unparalleled lifestyle in this exquisite unit that combines modern elegance with breathtaking surroundings.Don’t miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property your new home!Unit is occupied 48 hours to schedule an appoitment.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Condo
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 2002
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 7
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached Carport / Assigned / Attached / Covered / Carport / Electric Vehicle Charging Stations / Garage / Garage Door Opener / Guest
- Living Sq Ft
- 3,091
- Total Sq Ft
- 3,091
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Disposal / Oven / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile / Marble
- Interior Features
- Bedroom On Main Level / Dual Sinks / Elevator / Family Dining Room / Kitchen Island / Living Dining Room / Main Level Primary / Storage / Separate Shower / Walk In Closets
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Exterior Features
- Tennis Courts
- View
- Clubhouse / Lake
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $4,465 / Quarterly
- HOA Includes
- Common Areas / Pools / Reserve Fund / Security / Trash / Water
- Association Amenities
- Basketball Court / Bike Storage / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Maintenance Grounds / Storage / Elevators
- Security
- Elevator Secured / Fire Alarm / Key Card Entry / Lobby Secured
- Utilities
- Cable Not Available
- Pets Allowed
- Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- Restrictions
- Limited Number Vehicles
- MLS Area
- 2520
Schools
- Elementary School
- Key Biscayne K-8
- Middle School
- Ponce De Leon
- High School
- Coral Gables
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 2
- Under Contract
- 1
- Median List Price
- $2,975,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $1,049
- Avg Days on Market
- 220
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 765 Crandon Blvd 307 307, Key Biscayne, FL 33149?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 765 Crandon Blvd 307 307, Key Biscayne, FL 33149. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 765 Crandon Blvd 307 307, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 still available?
- 765 Crandon Blvd 307 307, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 437 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 765 Crandon Blvd 307 307, Key Biscayne, FL 33149?
- With 20% down ($620,000) on the $3,100,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 765 Crandon Blvd 307 307, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 is about $16,292/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 765 Crandon Blvd 307 307, Key Biscayne, FL 33149?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 765 Crandon Blvd 307 307, Key Biscayne, FL 33149. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 765 Crandon Blvd 307 307, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 765 Crandon Blvd 307 307, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 carries an HOA fee of about $4,465 quarterly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 765 Crandon Blvd 307 307, Key Biscayne, FL 33149?
- 765 Crandon Blvd 307 307, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 is zoned for Key Biscayne K-8 (elementary), Ponce De Leon (middle), Coral Gables (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 765 Crandon Blvd 307 307, Key Biscayne, FL 33149?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 765 Crandon Blvd 307 307, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Key Biscayne, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of HR 19 Realty LLC
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.
$3,100,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Leslie Anamarina Fuentes, HR 19 Realty LLC
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33149
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33149, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $1,880 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 5, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$7,767,500
Sold · October 5, 2026
165 Hampton Lane
6 bed · 8.5 bath · 3,842 sqft · $2,022/sqft
$482,500 under the asking price
Sold$1,000,000
Sold · October 1, 2026
455 Grand Bay Drive 717
0 bed · 1 bath · 532 sqft · $1,880/sqft
$88,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,660,000
Sold · September 30, 2026
613 Ocean Drive 5D
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,496 sqft · $1,110/sqft
$110,000 under the asking price
Sold$2,800,000
Sold · September 28, 2026
738 Fernwood Road
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,312 sqft · $2,134/sqft
$75,000 under the asking price
Sold$3,400,000
Sold · September 28, 2026
791 Crandon Boulevard 603
2 bed · 2.5 bath · 2,605 sqft · $1,305/sqft
$195,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,115,000
Sold · September 25, 2026
181 Crandon Boulevard 308
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,720 sqft · $648/sqft
$35,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33149 or find out what your ZIP 33149 home is worth.







