$4,749,000
7805 And 7815 Crespi Boulevard
Miami Beach, FL 33141
Explore the area: Miami Beach homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $4,749,000
- Price per sq ft
- N/A
- Original price
- $5,190,000
- Days on market
- 695
This commercial property in ZIP 33141 is listed at $4,749,000. The asking price has come down 8.5% from its original $5,190,000. It has been on the market for 695 days.
Estimated monthly payment
$24,958 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $949,800 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $4,749,000
- Days on Site
- 695 Days
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Total Baths
- 0
- Total Sq Ft
- 11,817 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.33 Acres
- Year Built
- 1956
- Property Type
- Commercial
- MLS #
- A11913098
- Property Tax
- $47,129 (2025)
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Active
About This Property
Two beautifully situated waterfront buildings on the Tatum Waterway in Biscayne Point, directly across from Crespi Park, offer a rare chance to own a prime piece of Miami Beach real estate. Together, the properties feature a total of 12 units with a versatile mix of floor plans. At 7805, you’ll find two studios, two 1bedroom/1bath, and two spacious 3bedroom/2bath residences. At 7815, the offerings include one 1bedroom/1bath, one 1bedroom plus den/1bath, three 2bedroom/2bath, and one 2bedroom plus den/2bath. Both buildings boast newer roofs, with recertification currently underway. Perfectly positioned just minutes from the beach and Bal Harbour, and surrounded by vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Commercial
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 1956
- Number of Stories
- 2
- Parking
- On Street
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.33
- Total Sq Ft
- 11,817
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- 3900
Interior Features
- Cooling
- Wall Window Units
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Other
- Lot Features
- Residential Lot
Community & HOA
- Community Features
- Laundry Facilities
- Utilities
- Sewer Available
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- MLS Area
- 2320
About the Area
Browse Miami Beach homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Miami-Dade. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Miami Beach includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Miami-Dade, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Miami-Dade market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Miami Beach listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.
- Homes for Sale
- 2,151
- Under Contract
- 253
- Median List Price
- $650,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $662,500
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $697
- Avg Days on Market
- 174
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 7805 And 7815 Crespi Boulevard, Miami Beach, FL 33141?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 7805 And 7815 Crespi Boulevard, Miami Beach, FL 33141. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 7805 And 7815 Crespi Boulevard, Miami Beach, FL 33141 still available?
- 7805 And 7815 Crespi Boulevard, Miami Beach, FL 33141 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 695 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 7805 And 7815 Crespi Boulevard, Miami Beach, FL 33141?
- With 20% down ($949,800) on the $4,749,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 7805 And 7815 Crespi Boulevard, Miami Beach, FL 33141 is about $24,958/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 7805 And 7815 Crespi Boulevard, Miami Beach, FL 33141?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 7805 And 7815 Crespi Boulevard, Miami Beach, FL 33141. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Can I negotiate the price of 7805 And 7815 Crespi Boulevard, Miami Beach, FL 33141?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 7805 And 7815 Crespi Boulevard, Miami Beach, FL 33141 depends on how it's priced against comparable commercial sales in Miami Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of The Keyes Company
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.
$4,749,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Maria E Carrillo, The Keyes Company
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33141
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33141, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $524 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 14, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$575,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
7928 East Drive 1202
2 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,113 sqft · $517/sqft
Sold$515,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
6767 Collins Avenue 304
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,180 sqft · $436/sqft
$30,000 under the asking price
Sold$450,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
6345 Collins 732
1 bed · 1 bath · 430 sqft · $1,047/sqft
Sold$450,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
6345 Collins Avenue 908
0 bed · 1 bath · 380 sqft · $1,184/sqft
$50,000 under the asking price
Sold$670,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
6423 Collins Avenue 1204
1 bed · 2 bath · 1,278 sqft · $524/sqft
$55,000 under the asking price
Sold$280,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
6450 Collins Avenue 403
1 bed · 1.5 bath · 1,006 sqft · $278/sqft
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33141 or find out what your ZIP 33141 home is worth.






