$1,737,000
Sold · December 16, 2025
830 Raymond Street
Miami Beach, FL 33141
Explore the area: Miami Beach homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $1,737,000
- Vs. list price
- 6.1% under
- Days on market
- 178
- Price per sq ft
- $1,021
This 3-bedroom single-family home in Park View Island sold for $1,737,000 on December 16, 2025. That was 6.1% below its final list price of $1,849,000. It first came on the market at $1,900,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 178 days on the market.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $1,737,000
- Sold On
- December 16, 2025
- Days on Site
- 178 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 4
- Full Baths
- 3
- Partial Baths
- 1
- Living Area
- 1,702 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,702 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.04 Acres
- Year Built
- 1956
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A11826130
- Property Tax
- $15,014 (2024)
- Subdivision
- PARK VIEW ISLAND
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Sold
About This Property
Absolute SHOWSTOPPER. Private, gated enclave with a private boat dock and no bridges to the Bay. 31' of waterfront with a sensational back deck perfect for entertaining. Fully gated and private, the entrance & front driveway accommodates 6 cars easily. The interior sparkles with imported porcelain & hardwood floors, a wide open leather-finish granite & stainless steel kitchen, impact windows & doors, 3 beds & 3.5 baths. Absolutely seamless indoor~outdoor flow with a flawless covered patio & BBQ deck overlooking the water. The location is incredible. Easy stroll to the beach, right across from the park, just steps to sushi, gelato, and incredible dining & nightlife. Hottest area of Miami Beach. There is absolutely nothing like this available, ever. Call today.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1956
- Property Condition
- Updated Remodeled
- Number of Stories
- 2
- Levels
- Two
- Garage Spaces
- 4
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Driveway / Garage
- Direction Faces
- North
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.04
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,702
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,702
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- 3900
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Ice Maker / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Tile
- Interior Features
- Breakfast Bar / Bedroom On Main Level / Breakfast Area / Dining Area / Separate Formal Dining Room / Separate Shower / Upper Level Primary / Walk In Closets
- Windows
- Blinds
- Furnished
- Negotiable
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Other
- Exterior Features
- Lighting
- Architectural Style
- Contemporary
- Waterfront
- Yes
- Waterfront Features
- Canal Front / No Fixed Bridges
- Frontage
- Waterfront
- Frontage Length
- 31.00 ft
- View
- Canal / Water
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- None
- Security
- Smoke Detectors
- Utilities
- Cable Available
- Pets Allowed
- No Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- MLS Area
- 2320
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 2
- Under Contract
- 0
- Median List Price
- $870,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $533
- Avg Days on Market
- 59
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 830 Raymond Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 830 Raymond Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 830 Raymond Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141 still available?
- 830 Raymond Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 178 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 830 Raymond Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141?
- With 20% down ($369,800) on the $1,849,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 830 Raymond Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141 is about $9,717/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 830 Raymond Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 830 Raymond Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Can I negotiate the price of 830 Raymond Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 830 Raymond Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Miami Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Howard Chase Real Estate, LLC
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$1,737,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Howard Chase, Howard Chase Real Estate, LLC
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Park View Island
These are the last 4 recorded closings in Park View Island, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $374 per square foot. The most recent closed on May 29, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$585,000
Sold · May 29, 2026
7270 Gary Avenue
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,632 sqft · $358/sqft
$30,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,500,000
Sold · April 16, 2026
7286 Gary Avenue
3 bed · 3 bath · 1,632 sqft · $919/sqft
$95,000 under the asking price
Sold$553,000
Sold · September 8, 2025
7342 Gary Avenue
4 bed · 3 bath · 1,632 sqft · $339/sqft
$20,500 under the asking price
Sold$610,000
Sold · August 5, 2025
7360 Gary Avenue
4 bed · 3 bath · 1,632 sqft · $374/sqft
$38,890 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Park View Island or find out what your Park View Island home is worth.








