












$510,000
Sold · December 4, 2025
8508 NW 1st Terrace
GALLOWAY LAKES SEC 2
Explore the area: Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $510,000
- Vs. list price
- 1.9% under
- Days on market
- 18
- Price per sq ft
- $430
This 3-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33126 sold for $510,000 on December 4, 2025. That was 1.9% below its final list price of $520,000. It spent 18 days on the market.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $510,000
- Sold On
- December 4, 2025
- Days on Site
- 18 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 3
- Full Baths
- 3
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,187 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,429 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.07 Acres
- Year Built
- 1987
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A11884704
- Property Tax
- $7,094 (2024)
- HOA Fees
- $75 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- GALLOWAY LAKES SEC 2
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath single family home centrally located in desirable Biltmore Community. Open floor plan featuring one full bedroom and full bathroom on the first floor. Close to shops, schools, restaurants, and highways. Low HOA and available for immediate rental.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1987
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 2
- Levels
- Two
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Parking
- Driveway
- Direction Faces
- West
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.07
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,187
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,429
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- 3800
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Ice Maker / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Ceiling Fans / Electric
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile
- Interior Features
- Breakfast Area / Eat In Kitchen / Main Level Primary / Tub Shower / Upper Level Primary
- Total Rooms
- 1
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Barrel
- Pool Features
- Association
- View
- Garden
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $75 / Monthly
- HOA Includes
- Common Areas
- Association Amenities
- Maintenance / Pool
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association
- Utilities
- Cable Available
- Pets Allowed
- Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Conventional / FHA
- MLS Area
- 2400
Schools
- Middle School
- Ruben Dario
About the Area
Browse Miami homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Miami-Dade. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Miami includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Miami-Dade, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Miami-Dade market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Miami listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.
- Homes for Sale
- 9,370
- Under Contract
- 1,779
- Median List Price
- $645,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $592,500
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $509
- Avg Days on Market
- 144
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 8508 NW 1st Terrace, Miami, FL 33126?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 8508 NW 1st Terrace, Miami, FL 33126. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 8508 NW 1st Terrace, Miami, FL 33126 still available?
- 8508 NW 1st Terrace, Miami, FL 33126 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 18 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 8508 NW 1st Terrace, Miami, FL 33126?
- With 20% down ($104,000) on the $520,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 8508 NW 1st Terrace, Miami, FL 33126 is about $2,733/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 8508 NW 1st Terrace, Miami, FL 33126?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 8508 NW 1st Terrace, Miami, FL 33126. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 8508 NW 1st Terrace, Miami, FL 33126 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 8508 NW 1st Terrace, Miami, FL 33126 carries an HOA fee of about $75 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 8508 NW 1st Terrace, Miami, FL 33126?
- 8508 NW 1st Terrace, Miami, FL 33126 is zoned for Ruben Dario (middle). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 8508 NW 1st Terrace, Miami, FL 33126?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 8508 NW 1st Terrace, Miami, FL 33126 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Compass Florida, LLC
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$510,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Samuel Simpkin, Compass Florida, LLC
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33126
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33126, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $289 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 13, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$615,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
5254 NW 2ND Terrace
0 bed · 0 bath · 2,126 sqft · $289/sqft
$74,000 under the asking price
Sold$292,500
Sold · October 13, 2026
8201 NW 8th Street 1-204
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,050 sqft · $279/sqft
$12,500 under the asking price
Sold$435,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
390 NW 86th Court 806
2 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,150 sqft · $378/sqft
$9,000 under the asking price
Sold$160,000
Sold · October 7, 2026
4370 NW 11th Street 206
1 bed · 1 bath · 607 sqft · $264/sqft
$10,000 under the asking price
Sold$240,000
Sold · October 6, 2026
4713 NW 7th Street 409-1
2 bed · 2 bath · 782 sqft · $307/sqft
$9,000 under the asking price
Sold$220,000
Sold · October 5, 2026
4715 NW 7th Street 306-2
2 bed · 2 bath · 782 sqft · $281/sqft
$15,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33126 or find out what your ZIP 33126 home is worth.





