$715,000
Sold · March 9, 2026
8935 NW 164th Street
Miami Lakes, FL 33018
Explore the area: Miami Lakes homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $715,000
- Vs. list price
- 4.7% under
- Days on market
- 21
- Price per sq ft
- $469
This 4-bedroom single-family home in Royal Garden Estates sold for $715,000 on March 9, 2026. That was 4.7% below its final list price of $749,999. It first came on the market at $750,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 21 days on the market.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $715,000
- Sold On
- March 9, 2026
- Days on Site
- 21 Days
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Total Baths
- 3
- Full Baths
- 3
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,523 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,793 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.14 Acres
- Year Built
- 2001
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A11938326
- Property Tax
- $171,919 (2025)
- Subdivision
- ROYAL GARDEN ESTATES
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Sold
About This Property
This is a rare opportunity to own a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in Miami Lakes! Located in a quiet, established neighborhood with no HOA. This home is located short distance from Royal Oaks Park and features a newly redone pool, impact windows/doors, and brick pavers.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 2001
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Parking
- Circular Driveway / Driveway / Paver Block
- Direction Faces
- South
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.14
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,523
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,793
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- 0103
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dishwasher / Electric Range / Refrigerator
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Other
- Flooring
- Tile
- Interior Features
- Bedroom On Main Level / Kitchen Island / Kitchen Dining Combo / Separate Shower
- Total Rooms
- 1
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Barrel
- Private Pool
- Yes
- Pool Features
- In Ground
- Lot Features
- Interior Lot
- View
- Other
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- Other
- Pets Allowed
- No Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 2200
Schools
- Elementary School
- Bob Graham Education Center
- Middle School
- Miami Lakes
- High School
- Barbara Goleman
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 0
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 8935 NW 164th Street, Miami Lakes, FL 33018?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 8935 NW 164th Street, Miami Lakes, FL 33018. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 8935 NW 164th Street, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 still available?
- 8935 NW 164th Street, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 21 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 8935 NW 164th Street, Miami Lakes, FL 33018?
- With 20% down ($150,000) on the $749,999 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 8935 NW 164th Street, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 is about $3,942/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 8935 NW 164th Street, Miami Lakes, FL 33018?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 8935 NW 164th Street, Miami Lakes, FL 33018. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 8935 NW 164th Street, Miami Lakes, FL 33018?
- 8935 NW 164th Street, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 is zoned for Bob Graham Education Center (elementary), Miami Lakes (middle), Barbara Goleman (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 8935 NW 164th Street, Miami Lakes, FL 33018?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 8935 NW 164th Street, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Miami Lakes, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of HomeCoin.com
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.
$715,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Jonathan P Minerick, HomeCoin.com
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Royal Garden Estates
These are the last 2 recorded closings in Royal Garden Estates, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $419 per square foot. The most recent closed on November 19, 2025. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$840,000
Sold · November 19, 2025
9010 NW 162nd Terrace
3 bed · 2 bath · 2,004 sqft · $419/sqft
$35,000 under the asking price
Sold$786,000
Sold · November 17, 2025
16569 NW 91st Court
4 bed · 3 bath · 2,139 sqft · $367/sqft
$49,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Royal Garden Estates or find out what your Royal Garden Estates home is worth.






