Skip to content
900 SW 8th Street 1603, Miami, FL 33130
Sold
21 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$360,000

Sold · May 12, 2026

900 SW 8th Street 1603

Miami, FL 33130

BRICKELL VISTA CONDO

Explore the area: Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$360,000
Vs. list price
12.2% under
Days on market
21
Price per sq ft
$404

This 2-bedroom condo in Brickell Vista Condo sold for $360,000 on May 12, 2026. That was 12.2% below its final list price of $410,000. It spent 21 days on the market. At $404 per square foot, it closed in line with the $407 median of the 6 other condo sales in the recent closings shown below.

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
891
Living Sq Ft
2005
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$360,000
Sold On
May 12, 2026
Days on Site
21 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
891 sqft
Total Sq Ft
891 sqft
Year Built
2005
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
A11978974
Property Tax
$5,705 (2025)
HOA Fees
$715 / Monthly
Subdivision
BRICKELL VISTA CONDO
County
Miami Dade
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Brickell Vista — Corner unit beautifully appointed 2BR/2BA on iconic Calle Ocho with bright, open living space, modern laminated wood floors and an expansive balcony perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Well-managed, quiet building with pool and skyline views, fully equipped gym and covered parking. Prime location — minutes to Brickell, Coral Gables, Downtown Miami and Key Biscayne. Ideal for professionals or small families seeking vibrant urban living.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Sold
Year Built
2005
Number of Stories
16
Garage Spaces
0
Parking
Assigned
Living Sq Ft
891
Total Sq Ft
891

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
Cooling
Central Air / Ceiling Fans
Heating
Central
Flooring
Ceramic Tile / Vinyl
Interior Features
Main Level Primary / Other / Walk In Closets

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
Pool Features
Association
Patio & Porch
Open / Balcony
View
City

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$715 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Maintenance Structure
Association Amenities
Elevators / Fitness Center / Pool
Security
Secured Garage Parking / Key Card Entry
Pets Allowed
Pet Restrictions / Yes
55+ Community
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
MLS Area
2410

Schools

Elementary School
Coral Way K-8
High School
Miami

Brickell Vista Condo is a community in Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $325,000 to $440,000. Homes were built starting 2005. Pure Equity lists homes in Brickell Vista and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
2
Under Contract
0
Median List Price
$392,500
Median $/Sq Ft
$440
Avg Days on Market
80
View all 2 homes for sale in Brickell Vista →
How do I schedule a tour of 900 SW 8th Street 1603, Miami, FL 33130?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 900 SW 8th Street 1603, Miami, FL 33130. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 900 SW 8th Street 1603, Miami, FL 33130 still available?
900 SW 8th Street 1603, Miami, FL 33130 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 21 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 900 SW 8th Street 1603, Miami, FL 33130?
With 20% down ($82,000) on the $410,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 900 SW 8th Street 1603, Miami, FL 33130 is about $2,155/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 900 SW 8th Street 1603, Miami, FL 33130?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 900 SW 8th Street 1603, Miami, FL 33130. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 900 SW 8th Street 1603, Miami, FL 33130 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 900 SW 8th Street 1603, Miami, FL 33130 carries an HOA fee of about $715 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 900 SW 8th Street 1603, Miami, FL 33130?
900 SW 8th Street 1603, Miami, FL 33130 is zoned for Coral Way K-8 (elementary), Miami (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 900 SW 8th Street 1603, Miami, FL 33130?
Often, yes. The right offer on 900 SW 8th Street 1603, Miami, FL 33130 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of EXP Realty South LLC

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.

$360,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 900 SW 8th Street 1603, Miami, FL 33130

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Gustavo Moreira, EXP Realty South LLC

More Homes in BRICKELL VISTA CONDO

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Miami

All Miami Homes →