Skip to content
9231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176
Sold
7 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
1 / 30
9231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 19231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 29231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 39231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 49231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 59231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 69231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 79231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 89231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 99231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 109231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 119231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 129231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 139231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 149231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 159231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 169231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 179231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 189231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 199231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 209231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 219231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 229231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 239231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 249231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 259231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 269231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 279231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 289231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 299231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 photo 30
All Listings

$275,000

Sold · November 12, 2025

9231 SW 87 Avenue C7

Miami, FL 33176

INWOOD CONDO

Explore the area: Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$275,000
Vs. list price
3.5% under
Days on market
7
Price per sq ft
$272

This 2-bedroom condo in ZIP 33176 sold for $275,000 on November 12, 2025. That was 3.5% below its final list price of $284,999. It spent 7 days on the market.

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,010
Living Sq Ft
1972
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$275,000
Sold On
November 12, 2025
Days on Site
7 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
1,010 sqft
Year Built
1972
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
F10529561
Property Tax
$3,429 (2024)
HOA Fees
$714 / Monthly
Subdivision
INWOOD CONDO
Development
INWOOD CONDO
County
Miami Dade
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

5% FINANCING APPROVED!! Reserves, Healthy HOA, Recertifications done and filed with county, Plenty of coverage on Master Insurance! Great Investment or Primary home! Across from Baptist Dadeland! This updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath corner unit blends comfort and convenience. Upgrades include new bedroom flooring, custom built out closets, recessed lighting, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances & granite countertops, updated bathrooms, and storm ready with accordion shutters. Washer/dryer included. Enjoy a private balcony with pool views and natural light. Two reserved parking spaces. Lease-ready—great for investors. Well-managed community with reserves & recertifications done. Walk to Baptist Hospital and quick access to Dadeland Mall, Palmetto Expressway, and SR-874. Move-in ready!

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Sold
Year Built
1972
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
2
Garage Spaces
0
Parking
Assigned
Living Sq Ft
1,010

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Refrigerator / Washer
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Ceramic Tile / Tile
Interior Features
Bathtub / Closet Cabinetry / Living Dining Room / Other / Soaking Tub / Walk In Closets
Windows
Blinds
Main Level Bedrooms
2
Main Level Baths
2
Furnished
Unfurnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
Pool Features
Association
Patio & Porch
Open / Balcony
View
Pool

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$714 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Insurance / Maintenance Structure / Pools / Roof / Trash / Water
Association Amenities
Maintenance Grounds / Pool
Security
Phone Entry
Utilities
Cable Available
Pets Allowed
Number Limit / Pet Fee / Size Limit / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
MLS Area
2500

Browse Miami homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Miami-Dade. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Miami includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Miami-Dade, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Miami-Dade market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Miami listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.

Homes for Sale
9,370
Under Contract
1,779
Median List Price
$645,000
Median Sale Price (September)
$592,500
Median $/Sq Ft
$509
Avg Days on Market
144
View all 9,370 homes for sale in Miami →
How do I schedule a tour of 9231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 9231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 9231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 still available?
9231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 7 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 9231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176?
With 20% down ($57,000) on the $284,999 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 9231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 is about $1,498/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 9231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 9231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 9231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 9231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 carries an HOA fee of about $714 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
Can I negotiate the price of 9231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176?
Often, yes. The right offer on 9231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Compass Florida, LLC

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$275,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 9231 SW 87 Avenue C7, Miami, FL 33176

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Sergio Martins, Compass Florida, LLC

Similar Listings in Miami

All Miami Homes →