$685,000
Sold · April 15, 2026
960 SW 13th Court
HARRISONS
Explore the area: Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $685,000
- Vs. list price
- 19.9% under
- Days on market
- 28
- Price per sq ft
- $331
This 5-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33135 sold for $685,000 on April 15, 2026. That was 19.9% below its final list price of $855,000. It spent 28 days on the market. At $331 per square foot, it closed 27.9% below the $459 median of the 3 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $685,000
- Sold On
- April 15, 2026
- Days on Site
- 28 Days
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Total Baths
- 3
- Full Baths
- 3
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 2,068 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,190 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.14 Acres
- Year Built
- 1985
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A11977731
- Property Tax
- $11,820 (2025)
- Subdivision
- HARRISONS
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Duplex 3/2 and 2/1 located in the heart of Miami, Shenandoah neighborhood. Property zoned T-3 on a 6,075 sq ft lot. Just few feet from the touristic Little Havana, the perfect destination for travelers to understand the rich diversity that makes the city such a magical place. CALLE 8 is perfect for building your airbnb duplex in an AMAZING LOCATION with no rental restriction or HOA. It is a great place to live if you want to be close to all the action in Coral Way, Brickell, Coral Gables, Coconut Grove, and the Roads. Don’t miss the opportunity to invest in one of the most desirable and touristic areas of Miami. Just steps away from Memorial boulevard; fresh fruit marketplace and Cuban bakery; cigar shops to watch tobacco leaves hand rolled into fine cigars; sip Cuban coffee and savor flavorful food. Walking distance to the entertainment and restaurants. Ten blocks to Brickell Avenue.Located around the stop of the Red Bus Tourism.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1985
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Garage Spaces
- 1
- Parking
- Driveway
- Direction Faces
- East
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.14
- Living Sq Ft
- 2,068
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,190
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public / Other
- Zoning
- 5700
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Refrigerator
- Cooling
- Other
- Heating
- Other
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile
- Interior Features
- Other
- Total Rooms
- 1
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Other
- Roof
- Shingle
- Exterior Features
- None
- Architectural Style
- Other
- Waterfront Features
- None
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- Other
- Pets Allowed
- No Pet Restrictions / Yes
- 55+ Community
- Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 2410
Schools
- Elementary School
- Coral Way K-8
- High School
- Miami
About the Area
Browse Miami homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Miami-Dade. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Miami includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Miami-Dade, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Miami-Dade market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Miami listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.
- Homes for Sale
- 9,370
- Under Contract
- 1,779
- Median List Price
- $645,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $592,500
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $509
- Avg Days on Market
- 144
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 960 SW 13th Court, Miami, FL 33135?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 960 SW 13th Court, Miami, FL 33135. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 960 SW 13th Court, Miami, FL 33135 still available?
- 960 SW 13th Court, Miami, FL 33135 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 28 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 960 SW 13th Court, Miami, FL 33135?
- With 20% down ($171,000) on the $855,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 960 SW 13th Court, Miami, FL 33135 is about $4,493/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 960 SW 13th Court, Miami, FL 33135?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 960 SW 13th Court, Miami, FL 33135. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 960 SW 13th Court, Miami, FL 33135?
- 960 SW 13th Court, Miami, FL 33135 is zoned for Coral Way K-8 (elementary), Miami (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 960 SW 13th Court, Miami, FL 33135?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 960 SW 13th Court, Miami, FL 33135 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Global Prestige Real Estate LLC
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.
$685,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Jessika Contreras, Global Prestige Real Estate LLC
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33135
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33135, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $459 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 9, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$651,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
210 SW 13th Avenue
0 bed · 0 bath · 1,860 sqft · $350/sqft
$26,100 over the asking price
Sold$500,000
Sold · October 8, 2026
3322 SW 9th Street
3 bed · 1 bath · 1,363 sqft · $367/sqft
Sold$1,650,000
Sold · October 6, 2026
1820 SW 10th Street
4 bed · 4 bath · 2,324 sqft · $710/sqft
$49,000 under the asking price
Sold$610,000
Sold · October 6, 2026
2260 SW 5th Street
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,328 sqft · $459/sqft
$30,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,255,000
Sold · October 5, 2026
1332 SW 2nd Street
0 bed · 0 bath
$5,000 over the asking price
Sold$1,437,500
Sold · September 28, 2026
2660 SW 3rd Street
0 bed · 0 bath
$87,500 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33135 or find out what your ZIP 33135 home is worth.






