




























$1,200,000
10120 W Fern Street
MAP OF PERRINE
Explore the area: Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $1,200,000
- Price per sq ft
- $369
- Original price
- Unchanged
- Days on market
- 73
This multi-family property in ZIP 33157 is listed at $1,200,000, or $369 per square foot. It has been on the market for 73 days.
Estimated monthly payment
$6,307 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $240,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $1,200,000
- Days on Site
- 73 Days
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Total Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 3,255 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 3,255 sqft
- Year Built
- 2020
- Property Type
- Multi-Family
- MLS #
- A12052379
- Property Tax
- $9,800 (2026)
- Subdivision
- MAP OF PERRINE
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Active
About This Property
Excellent investment opportunity! Well-maintained triplex offering strong income potential. The property features two attached units, each with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus one detached unit with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, providing privacy and flexibility for tenants. The property includes 6 parking spaces, offering ample parking for residents and guests. No HOA and no rental restrictions, making it an ideal investment opportunity.A rare opportunity to own a versatile property with strong rental appeal, excellent cash flow potential, and room for long-term appreciation.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Multi-Family
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 2020
- Property Condition
- New Construction
- New Construction
- Yes
- Number of Stories
- 2
- Living Sq Ft
- 3,255
- Total Sq Ft
- 3,255
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Zoning
- 3050
Interior Features
- Cooling
- Central Air / Electric
- Heating
- Central / Electric / Separate Meters
- Flooring
- Other
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Brick / Block
- Roof
- Other
Community & HOA
- Utilities
- Cable Not Available
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA
- MLS Area
- 2500
Schools
- Elementary School
- Dr. Henry E. Perrine Academy Of The Arts
- High School
- Miami Palmetto
About the Area
Browse Miami homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Miami-Dade. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Miami includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Miami-Dade, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Miami-Dade market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Miami listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.
- Homes for Sale
- 9,370
- Under Contract
- 1,779
- Median List Price
- $645,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $592,500
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $509
- Avg Days on Market
- 144
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 10120 W Fern Street, Miami, FL 33157?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 10120 W Fern Street, Miami, FL 33157. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 10120 W Fern Street, Miami, FL 33157 still available?
- 10120 W Fern Street, Miami, FL 33157 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 73 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 10120 W Fern Street, Miami, FL 33157?
- With 20% down ($240,000) on the $1,200,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 10120 W Fern Street, Miami, FL 33157 is about $6,307/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 10120 W Fern Street, Miami, FL 33157?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 10120 W Fern Street, Miami, FL 33157. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 10120 W Fern Street, Miami, FL 33157?
- 10120 W Fern Street, Miami, FL 33157 is zoned for Dr. Henry E. Perrine Academy Of The Arts (elementary), Miami Palmetto (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 10120 W Fern Street, Miami, FL 33157?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 10120 W Fern Street, Miami, FL 33157 depends on how it's priced against comparable multi-family sales in Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of My Realty Group, LLC.
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 19, 2026.
$1,200,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Karla I Hycert, My Realty Group, LLC.
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33157
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33157, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $463 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 15, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$883,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
8425 SW 174th Street
4 bed · 3 bath · 1,993 sqft · $443/sqft
$41,999 under the asking price
Sold$1,915,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
8600 SW 162nd Street
6 bed · 3 bath · 3,369 sqft · $568/sqft
$84,000 under the asking price
Sold$720,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
17405 SW 109th Court
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,976 sqft · $364/sqft
$79,000 under the asking price
Sold$875,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
18451 SW 90th Avenue
4 bed · 2 bath · 1,656 sqft · $528/sqft
$4,000 under the asking price
Sold$665,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
9921 SW 195th Street
2 bed · 2 bath
Sold$1,800,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
5996 Paradise Point Drive
3 bed · 4 bath · 3,885 sqft · $463/sqft
$50,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33157 or find out what your ZIP 33157 home is worth.





