$540,000
1163 NW 2nd Street
Florida City, FL 33034
Explore the area: Florida City homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $540,000
- Price per sq ft
- $284
- Vs. nearby sales
- 14.5% above
- Days on market
- 58
This 5-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33034 is listed at $540,000, or $284 per square foot. It has been on the market for 58 days. The 3 most recent single-family home sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $248 per square foot, so the asking price is 14.5% above what comparable homes here actually sold for.
Estimated monthly payment
$2,838 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $108,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $70/mo HOA are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $540,000
- Days on Site
- 58 Days
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Total Baths
- 5
- Full Baths
- 4
- Partial Baths
- 1
- Living Area
- 1,902 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,232 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.07 Acres
- Year Built
- 2023
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A12060467
- Property Tax
- $11,687 (2025)
- HOA Fees
- $70 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- AURORA
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Active
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Beautiful 2023 two-story single-family home featuring 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. This move-in ready residence offers an open-concept layout with abundant natural light, modern finishes, and impact windows and doors throughout. A first-floor bedroom with a full bathroom and a sliding glass door to the exterior provides exceptional flexibility for guests, multi-generational living, a home office, or the potential for direct exterior access to fit your needs. The modern kitchen seamlessly connects to the dining and living areas, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently located near the Florida Turnpike, US-1, shopping, dining, parks, and schools. Easy to show. Schedule your private tour today!
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 2023
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 2
- Levels
- Two
- Garage Spaces
- 1
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Covered / Driveway / Garage / Parking Pad
- Direction Faces
- North
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.07
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,902
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,232
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- 9300
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Interior Features
- Main Level Primary
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Flat / Tile
- Exterior Features
- Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
- Patio & Porch
- Open / Porch / Balcony
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $70 / Monthly
- Association Amenities
- Maintenance / Sidewalks
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association / Street Lights
- Pets Allowed
- Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- Ok To Lease
- MLS Area
- 2780
Schools
- Elementary School
- Florida City
- Middle School
- Homestead
- High School
- Homestead
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 2
- Under Contract
- 1
- Median List Price
- $508,500
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $267
- Avg Days on Market
- 38
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 1163 NW 2nd Street, Florida City, FL 33034?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 1163 NW 2nd Street, Florida City, FL 33034. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 1163 NW 2nd Street, Florida City, FL 33034 still available?
- 1163 NW 2nd Street, Florida City, FL 33034 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 58 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 1163 NW 2nd Street, Florida City, FL 33034?
- With 20% down ($108,000) on the $540,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 1163 NW 2nd Street, Florida City, FL 33034 is about $2,838/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 1163 NW 2nd Street, Florida City, FL 33034?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 1163 NW 2nd Street, Florida City, FL 33034. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 1163 NW 2nd Street, Florida City, FL 33034 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 1163 NW 2nd Street, Florida City, FL 33034 carries an HOA fee of about $70 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 1163 NW 2nd Street, Florida City, FL 33034?
- 1163 NW 2nd Street, Florida City, FL 33034 is zoned for Florida City (elementary), Homestead (middle), Homestead (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 1163 NW 2nd Street, Florida City, FL 33034?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 1163 NW 2nd Street, Florida City, FL 33034 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Florida City, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Smart Miami Realty, LLC.
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 1, 2026.
$540,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Juan Felipe Lasso Medina, Smart Miami Realty, LLC.
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33034
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33034, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $248 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 13, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$390,140
Sold · October 13, 2026
273 SE 11 Court
3 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,574 sqft · $248/sqft
$1,300 under the asking price
Sold$550,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
1183 NW 2nd Street
5 bed · 4.5 bath · 1,902 sqft · $289/sqft
$25,000 under the asking price
Sold$364,490
Sold · October 9, 2026
890 SW 11 Way
3 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,446 sqft · $252/sqft
$10,500 under the asking price
Sold$689,990
Sold · October 8, 2026
33832 SW 195 Avenue
5 bed · 3.5 bath · 2,987 sqft · $231/sqft
$15,000 under the asking price
Sold$404,900
Sold · October 7, 2026
536 NW 14 Court
4 bed · 3 bath
Sold$360,990
Sold · October 7, 2026
34512 SW 191st Court
3 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,458 sqft · $248/sqft
$49,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33034 or find out what your ZIP 33034 home is worth.







