$615,000
11822 SW 169th Street
RICHMOND HILL FARMS
Explore the area: Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $615,000
- Price per sq ft
- $348
- Vs. nearby sales
- 5.9% below
- Days on market
- 24
This 4-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33177 is listed at $615,000, or $348 per square foot. It has been on the market for 24 days. The 5 most recent single-family home sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $370 per square foot, so the asking price is 5.9% below what comparable homes here actually sold for.
Estimated monthly payment
$3,232 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $123,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $615,000
- Days on Site
- 24 Days
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,766 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,862 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.17 Acres
- Year Built
- 1971
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A12092282
- Property Tax
- $6,445 (2025)
- Subdivision
- RICHMOND HILL FARMS
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Active
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Spacious single-family home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,766 sq. ft. of living space. The home offers a mix of laminate and carpet flooring, age of roof withing the last 5 years, ceiling fans, walk-in closets, and a convenient walk-in pantry. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, while the separate laundry room provides washer and dryer hookups. Enjoy a comfortable family room, driveway parking, and a large fenced-in yard offering plenty of outdoor space.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 1971
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Parking
- Driveway
- Direction Faces
- North
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.17
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,766
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,862
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- 0100
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dishwasher / Electric Range / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet / Laminate
- Interior Features
- Bedroom On Main Level / Bathtub / Main Level Primary / Soaking Tub
- Laundry
- Washer Hookup / Dryer Hookup
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Shingle
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area
- Patio & Porch
- Patio
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- None
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 2590
Schools
- Elementary School
- Miami Heights
- Middle School
- Richmond Heights
- High School
- Miami Southridge
About the Area
Browse Miami homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Miami-Dade. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Miami includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Miami-Dade, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Miami-Dade market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Miami listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.
- Homes for Sale
- 9,370
- Under Contract
- 1,779
- Median List Price
- $645,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $592,500
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $509
- Avg Days on Market
- 144
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 11822 SW 169th Street, Miami, FL 33177?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 11822 SW 169th Street, Miami, FL 33177. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 11822 SW 169th Street, Miami, FL 33177 still available?
- 11822 SW 169th Street, Miami, FL 33177 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 24 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 11822 SW 169th Street, Miami, FL 33177?
- With 20% down ($123,000) on the $615,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 11822 SW 169th Street, Miami, FL 33177 is about $3,232/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 11822 SW 169th Street, Miami, FL 33177?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 11822 SW 169th Street, Miami, FL 33177. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 11822 SW 169th Street, Miami, FL 33177?
- 11822 SW 169th Street, Miami, FL 33177 is zoned for Miami Heights (elementary), Richmond Heights (middle), Miami Southridge (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 11822 SW 169th Street, Miami, FL 33177?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 11822 SW 169th Street, Miami, FL 33177 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Stratwell, LLC
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated September 27, 2026.
$615,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Eddie Blanco, Stratwell, LLC
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33177
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33177, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $370 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 13, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$675,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
14246 SW 162nd Street
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,661 sqft · $406/sqft
Sold$390,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
17040 SW 137th Place
2 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,130 sqft · $345/sqft
$4,900 under the asking price
Sold$950,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
12765 SW 210th Terrace
5 bed · 4 bath · 3,349 sqft · $284/sqft
$24,000 under the asking price
Sold$520,000
Sold · October 7, 2026
11985 SW 181st Terrace
4 bed · 1.5 bath · 1,596 sqft · $326/sqft
$30,000 under the asking price
Sold$565,000
Sold · October 7, 2026
17360 SW 121st Avenue
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,527 sqft · $370/sqft
$5,000 over the asking price
Sold$1,700,000
Sold · October 6, 2026
20120 SW 133rd Avenue
4 bed · 3.5 bath · 4,083 sqft · $416/sqft
$149,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33177 or find out what your ZIP 33177 home is worth.






