Skip to content
121 NE 34th Street 814, Miami, FL 33137
Active
92 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$470,000

121 NE 34th Street 814

Miami, FL 33137

3401 MIDTOWN CONDO

Explore the area: Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

How this price compares

List price
$470,000
Price per sq ft
$690
Original price
$490,000
Days on market
92

This 1-bedroom condo in 3401 Midtown Condo is listed at $470,000, or $690 per square foot. The asking price has come down 4.1% from its original $490,000. It has been on the market for 92 days.

1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
681
Living Sq Ft
2018
Year Built

Estimated monthly payment

$2,470 /mo

Principal and interest only, based on $94,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $1,159/mo HOA are not included.

Customize this estimate

Listing Snapshot

Price
$470,000
Days on Site
92 Days
Bedrooms
1
Total Baths
1
Full Baths
1
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
681 sqft
Total Sq Ft
681 sqft
Year Built
2018
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
A12041713
Property Tax
$7,256 (2025)
HOA Fees
$1,159 / Monthly
Subdivision
3401 MIDTOWN CONDO
County
Miami Dade
Status
Active
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Vacant and move-in ready! Excellent investment opportunity in one of Miami’s most desirable locations with short-term rentals allowed.Enjoy resort-style living in this luxury, amenity-rich building featuring hotel-style services, including pool with poolside service, tennis courts, mini golf, fitness center, spa, theater, game room, restaurant, and bar. This furnished 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers a versatile den ideal for a home office or guest space with a sofa bed. Features include porcelain tile flooring, window treatments, and a private balcony with tranquil views. Prime Hyde Midtown location, steps from the Design District and minutes from Wynwood, Brickell, Downtown, and South Beach, with easy I-95 access.Contact the listing agent for showings.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Active
Year Built
2018
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
32
Garage Spaces
1
Parking
Covered / Detached / Garage / Garage Door Opener / Valet
Living Sq Ft
681
Total Sq Ft
681

Interior Features

Appliances
Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Electric
Flooring
Other / Tile
Interior Features
Bedroom On Main Level / Elevator / Living Dining Room / None / Bar
Laundry
Washer Hookup / Dryer Hookup
Windows
Blinds
Furnished
Furnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Balcony / Lighting / Outdoor Living Area
Pool Features
Association
Patio & Porch
Open / Balcony
View
Other

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$1,159 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Cable Tv / Hot Water / Internet / Maintenance Grounds / Maintenance Structure
Association Amenities
Billiard Room / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Maintenance Grounds / Management / Other / Playground / Pool / Sauna / Spa Hot Tub / Tennis Courts / Trails / Trash / Elevators
Security
Security System / Elevator Secured / Fire Alarm / Fire Sprinkler System / Key Card Entry / Lobby Secured / Smoke Detectors / Security Fence / Security Guard
Pets Allowed
Pet Restrictions / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
Limited Number Vehicles / No Truck / No Trailer Parking / Ok To Lease
MLS Area
2310

This home's HOA fee works out to $1,159 a month, in line with the $1,160 median across 30 homes for sale in 3401 Midtown Condo. See 3401 Midtown Condo HOA fees

Schools

Elementary School
Eneida Massas Hartner
Middle School
Jose De Diego
High School
Booker T. Washington

3401 Midtown Condo is a community in Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $420,000 to $2,600,000. Homes were built between 2018 and 2026. Pure Equity lists homes in 3401 Midtown and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
31
Under Contract
2
Median List Price
$570,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$776
Avg Days on Market
247
View all 31 homes for sale in 3401 Midtown →
How do I schedule a tour of 121 NE 34th Street 814, Miami, FL 33137?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 121 NE 34th Street 814, Miami, FL 33137. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 121 NE 34th Street 814, Miami, FL 33137 still available?
121 NE 34th Street 814, Miami, FL 33137 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 92 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 121 NE 34th Street 814, Miami, FL 33137?
With 20% down ($94,000) on the $470,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 121 NE 34th Street 814, Miami, FL 33137 is about $2,470/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 121 NE 34th Street 814, Miami, FL 33137?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 121 NE 34th Street 814, Miami, FL 33137. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 121 NE 34th Street 814, Miami, FL 33137 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 121 NE 34th Street 814, Miami, FL 33137 carries an HOA fee of about $1,159 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 121 NE 34th Street 814, Miami, FL 33137?
121 NE 34th Street 814, Miami, FL 33137 is zoned for Eneida Massas Hartner (elementary), Jose De Diego (middle), Booker T. Washington (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 121 NE 34th Street 814, Miami, FL 33137?
Often, yes. The right offer on 121 NE 34th Street 814, Miami, FL 33137 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Miami Realty Solution Group

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.

$470,000

Interested in This Property?

Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.

Re: 121 NE 34th Street 814, Miami, FL 33137

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today

Listed by Daniele Zanoveli Almeida, Miami Realty Solution Group

More Homes in 3401 MIDTOWN CONDO

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Miami

All Miami Homes →