Skip to content
121 NE 34th Street 912, Miami, FL 33137
Active
90 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$495,000

121 NE 34th Street 912

Miami, FL 33137

3401 MIDTOWN CONDO

Explore the area: Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

How this price compares

List price
$495,000
Price per sq ft
$672
Vs. nearby sales
4.7% below
Days on market
90

This 1-bedroom condo in 3401 Midtown Condo is listed at $495,000, or $672 per square foot. The asking price has come down 13.2% from its original $570,000. It has been on the market for 90 days. The 6 most recent condo sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $705 per square foot, so the asking price is 4.7% below what comparable homes here actually sold for.

1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
737
Living Sq Ft
2018
Year Built

Estimated monthly payment

$2,601 /mo

Principal and interest only, based on $99,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $1,109/mo HOA are not included.

Customize this estimate

Listing Snapshot

Price
$495,000
Days on Site
90 Days
Bedrooms
1
Total Baths
1
Full Baths
1
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
737 sqft
Total Sq Ft
737 sqft
Year Built
2018
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
A12050674
Property Tax
$6,917 (2025)
HOA Fees
$1,109 / Monthly
Subdivision
3401 MIDTOWN CONDO
County
Miami Dade
Status
Active
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Experience the best of Midtown Miami in Residence 912 at Hyde Midtown. This modern 1-bedroom PLUS DEN features an open layout, contemporary finishes, and floor-to-ceiling windows that fill the home with natural light. Enjoy resort-style amenities and unbeatable access to premier dining, shopping, Wynwood, the Design District, Downtown, Miami Beach, and Miami International Airport. OWNER MOTIVATED!

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Active
Year Built
2018
Number of Stories
31
Garage Spaces
1
Parking
Covered
Living Sq Ft
737
Total Sq Ft
737

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Disposal / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator / Washer
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Tile
Interior Features
Bedroom On Main Level

Exterior Features

Construction
CBS Concrete Block Structure / Block
Exterior Features
Balcony / Lighting / Outdoor Living Area
Pool Features
Association / Heated
Patio & Porch
Open / Balcony
View
Other

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$1,109 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Maintenance Structure
Association Amenities
Fitness Center / Maintenance Grounds / Other / Pool / Elevators
Security
Security System / Elevator Secured / Fire Alarm / Key Card Entry / Other / Security Guard
Pets Allowed
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
MLS Area
2310

This home's HOA fee works out to $1,109 a month, in line with the $1,160 median across 30 homes for sale in 3401 Midtown Condo. See 3401 Midtown Condo HOA fees

Schools

Elementary School
Eneida Massas Hartner
Middle School
Jose De Diego
High School
Booker T. Washington

3401 Midtown Condo is a community in Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $420,000 to $2,600,000. Homes were built between 2018 and 2026. Pure Equity lists homes in 3401 Midtown and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
31
Under Contract
2
Median List Price
$570,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$776
Avg Days on Market
247
View all 31 homes for sale in 3401 Midtown →
How do I schedule a tour of 121 NE 34th Street 912, Miami, FL 33137?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 121 NE 34th Street 912, Miami, FL 33137. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 121 NE 34th Street 912, Miami, FL 33137 still available?
121 NE 34th Street 912, Miami, FL 33137 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 90 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 121 NE 34th Street 912, Miami, FL 33137?
With 20% down ($99,000) on the $495,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 121 NE 34th Street 912, Miami, FL 33137 is about $2,601/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 121 NE 34th Street 912, Miami, FL 33137?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 121 NE 34th Street 912, Miami, FL 33137. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 121 NE 34th Street 912, Miami, FL 33137 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 121 NE 34th Street 912, Miami, FL 33137 carries an HOA fee of about $1,109 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 121 NE 34th Street 912, Miami, FL 33137?
121 NE 34th Street 912, Miami, FL 33137 is zoned for Eneida Massas Hartner (elementary), Jose De Diego (middle), Booker T. Washington (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 121 NE 34th Street 912, Miami, FL 33137?
Often, yes. The right offer on 121 NE 34th Street 912, Miami, FL 33137 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Finka Realty Group, LLC

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 19, 2026.

$495,000

Interested in This Property?

Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.

Re: 121 NE 34th Street 912, Miami, FL 33137

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today

Listed by Ignacio Finkelberg, Finka Realty Group, LLC

More Homes in 3401 MIDTOWN CONDO

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Miami

All Miami Homes →