Skip to content
12253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175
Under Contract
179 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
1 / 30
12253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 112253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 212253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 312253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 412253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 512253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 612253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 712253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 812253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 912253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 1012253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 1112253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 1212253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 1312253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 1412253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 1512253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 1612253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 1712253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 1812253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 1912253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 2012253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 2112253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 2212253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 2312253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 2412253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 2512253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 2612253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 2712253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 2812253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 2912253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 photo 30
All Listings

$364,900

12253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M

Miami, FL 33175

NEW PASEOS CASTELLANOS CO

Explore the area: Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

How this price compares

Asking price
$364,900
Price per sq ft
$257
Original price
$399,900
Days on market
179

This 3-bedroom townhouse in ZIP 33175 went under contract with an asking price of $364,900, or $257 per square foot. The asking price has come down 8.8% from its original $399,900. It spent 179 days on the market before going under contract.

3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,420
Living Sq Ft
1985
Year Built

Estimated monthly payment

$1,918 /mo

Principal and interest only, based on $72,980 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $421/mo HOA are not included.

Customize this estimate

Listing Snapshot

Price
$364,900
Days on Site
179 Days
Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
3
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
1
Living Area
1,420 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,420 sqft
Year Built
1985
Property Type
Townhouse
MLS #
A11975135
Property Tax
$5,898 (2025)
HOA Fees
$421 / Monthly
Subdivision
NEW PASEOS CASTELLANOS CO
Development
NEW PASEOS CASTELLAN
County
Miami Dade
Status
Under Contract
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Spacious two-story townhome offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in a prime Miami location. This original residence features a functional and versatile layout, providing the perfect opportunity to update and design to your own taste.The second floor offers three generously sized bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite, two full bathrooms, and ample closet space throughout. On the first floor, you’ll find a convenient half bath and a flexible terrace area ideal for a home office, den, media room, or guest space.Enjoy a private patio perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. The home includes a full-size washer and dryer, two assigned parking spaces directly in front of the unit, and additional guest parking.Residents enjoy access to a community pool and well-maintained common areas. Ideally situated near FIU South Campus, highly rated schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and parks. A fantastic opportunity to customize and add value in a highly desirable location.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Townhouse
Status
Under Contract
Year Built
1985
Property Condition
Resale / Fixer
Number of Stories
2
Levels
Two
Garage Spaces
0
Parking
Assigned / Guest
Living Sq Ft
1,420
Total Sq Ft
1,420
Structure Type
Townhouse

Interior Features

Cooling
Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Electric
Heating
Central / Electric
Flooring
Carpet / Tile
Interior Features
Bedroom On Main Level
Laundry
Washer Hookup / Dryer Hookup
Furnished
Unfurnished

Exterior Features

Construction
CBS Concrete Block Structure / Block
Exterior Features
Outdoor Living Area
Pool Features
Association
Patio & Porch
Patio
View
Garden

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$421 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Maintenance Structure
Association Amenities
Maintenance Grounds / Pool
Security
None / Security Fence
Utilities
Cable Available
Pets Allowed
Pet Restrictions / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
Restrictions
Ok To Lease
MLS Area
2490

Schools

Elementary School
Wesley Matthews
Middle School
Paul W. Bell
High School
Southwest Miami
Homes for Sale
2
Under Contract
3
Median List Price
$382,500
Median $/Sq Ft
$335
Avg Days on Market
42
View all 2 homes for sale in New Paseos Castellanos Co →
How do I schedule a tour of 12253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 12253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 12253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 still available?
12253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 is currently listed as Under Contract, and has been on the market 179 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 12253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175?
With 20% down ($72,980) on the $364,900 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 12253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 is about $1,918/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 12253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 12253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 12253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 12253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 carries an HOA fee of about $421 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 12253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175?
12253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 is zoned for Wesley Matthews (elementary), Paul W. Bell (middle), Southwest Miami (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 12253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175?
Often, yes. The right offer on 12253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty SW

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.

$364,900

Interested in This Property?

Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.

Re: 12253 SW 16th Terrace 108-M, Miami, FL 33175

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today

Listed by Juan J Santos, Keller Williams Realty SW

More Homes in NEW PASEOS CASTELLANOS CO

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Miami

All Miami Homes →