$635,000
Sold · December 15, 2025
12585 NE Miami Court
North Miami, FL 33161
Explore the area: North Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $635,000
- Vs. list price
- 4.5% under
- Days on market
- 42
- Price per sq ft
- $343
This 3-bedroom single-family home in Breezeswept Estates 1st A sold for $635,000 on December 15, 2025. That was 4.5% below its final list price of $665,000. It spent 42 days on the market. At $343 per square foot, it closed in line with the $338 median of the 5 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $635,000
- Sold On
- December 15, 2025
- Days on Site
- 42 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,852 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,027 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.17 Acres
- Year Built
- 1956
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A11881885
- Property Tax
- $9,362 (2024)
- Subdivision
- BREEZESWEPT ESTATES 1ST A
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Beautiful 3-bed/2-bath home with a gated circular driveway and versatile layout offering endless possibilities. Features a split floorplan with spacious living/dining areas, a separate family room, and generous bedrooms. The screened-in patio is perfect for entertaining or relaxing amid multiple mango trees. Recent updates include a sleek metal roof and hurricane impact windows and doors for peace of mind and energy efficiency. Refrigerator in kitchen does not convey but will be replaced with another stainless steel one. Washer and dryer also do not convey.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1956
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Parking
- Circular Driveway
- Direction Faces
- West
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.17
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,852
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,027
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- 0700
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dishwasher / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Gas Range / Gas Water Heater / Microwave
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Electric
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Tile / Wood
- Interior Features
- None / Split Bedrooms / Stacked Bedrooms
- Laundry
- Washer Hookup / Dryer Hookup
- Windows
- Blinds
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Metal
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area / Porch
- Patio & Porch
- Porch / Screened
- Lot Features
- Fruit Trees
Community & HOA
- Community Features
- Street Lights
- Security
- Smoke Detectors
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 2210
Schools
- Elementary School
- Gratigny
- Middle School
- North Miami
- High School
- North Miami
About the Community
Breezeswept Estates 1st A is an age-restricted 55+ community in North Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida, governed under the Housing for Older Persons Act (HOPA). Homes are priced from $550,000 to $820,000. At least one resident per home must be 55 or older. Pure Equity lists homes in Breezeswept Estates 1st A and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 2
- Under Contract
- 0
- Median List Price
- $636,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $365
- Avg Days on Market
- 108
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 12585 NE Miami Court, North Miami, FL 33161?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 12585 NE Miami Court, North Miami, FL 33161. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 12585 NE Miami Court, North Miami, FL 33161 still available?
- 12585 NE Miami Court, North Miami, FL 33161 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 42 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 12585 NE Miami Court, North Miami, FL 33161?
- With 20% down ($133,000) on the $665,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 12585 NE Miami Court, North Miami, FL 33161 is about $3,495/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 12585 NE Miami Court, North Miami, FL 33161?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 12585 NE Miami Court, North Miami, FL 33161. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 12585 NE Miami Court, North Miami, FL 33161?
- 12585 NE Miami Court, North Miami, FL 33161 is zoned for Gratigny (elementary), North Miami (middle), North Miami (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 12585 NE Miami Court, North Miami, FL 33161?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 12585 NE Miami Court, North Miami, FL 33161 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in North Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$635,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Edie Levine, La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Breezeswept Estates 1st A
These are the last 5 recorded closings in Breezeswept Estates 1st A, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $338 per square foot. The most recent closed on September 28, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$410,000
Sold · September 28, 2026
185 NE 129th Street
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,831 sqft · $224/sqft
$39,900 under the asking price
Sold$830,000
Sold · May 14, 2026
12630 NE Miami Place
4 bed · 3 bath · 2,359 sqft · $352/sqft
$29,000 under the asking price
Sold$515,000
Sold · November 17, 2025
95 NE 128th Street
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,524 sqft · $338/sqft
$43,000 under the asking price
Sold$467,250
Sold · October 24, 2025
12955 N Miami Avenue
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,482 sqft · $315/sqft
$31,750 under the asking price
Sold$705,000
Sold · July 9, 2025
12610 NE 1st Court
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,482 sqft · $476/sqft
See every recorded sale in Breezeswept Estates 1st A or find out what your Breezeswept Estates 1st A home is worth.








