Skip to content
1300 S Miami Avenue PH5110, Miami, FL 33130
Active
102 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$1,585,000

1300 S Miami Avenue PH5110

Miami, FL 33130

1300 S MIAMI AVENUE CONDO

Explore the area: Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

How this price compares

List price
$1,585,000
Price per sq ft
$926
Original price
$1,635,000
Days on market
102

This 3-bedroom condo in 1300 S Miami Avenue Condo is listed at $1,585,000, or $926 per square foot. The asking price has come down 3.1% from its original $1,635,000. It has been on the market for 102 days.

3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,711
Living Sq Ft
2016
Year Built

Estimated monthly payment

$8,330 /mo

Principal and interest only, based on $317,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $2,224/mo HOA are not included.

Customize this estimate

Listing Snapshot

Price
$1,585,000
Days on Site
102 Days
Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
3
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
1
Living Area
1,711 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,711 sqft
Year Built
2016
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
A12033734
Property Tax
$27,218 (2024)
HOA Fees
$2,224 / Monthly
Subdivision
1300 S MIAMI AVENUE CONDO
County
Miami Dade
Status
Active
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Discover refined penthouse living in the heart of Brickell. This exceptional fully furnished corner residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,711 square feet of thoughtfully designed interiors complemented by spectacular bay and city views. The residence features soaring ceilings, an open gourmet kitchen, custom-built closets, and an expansive wraparound terrace perfect for enjoying Miami’s skyline. Residents enjoy premium amenities including a resort-style pool, state-of-the-art fitness center, concierge service, children’s play area, and 24-hour security. Conveniently located just moments from Brickell’s renowned restaurants, shopping, and entertainment, this residence delivers the ultimate Miami lifestyle experience.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Active
Year Built
2016
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
54
Garage Spaces
2
Living Sq Ft
1,711
Total Sq Ft
1,711

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Microwave / Oven
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Ceramic Tile
Interior Features
Closet Cabinetry / Entrance Foyer / Elevator / Garden Tub Roman Tub / Kitchen Island / Main Level Primary

Exterior Features

Construction
CBS Concrete Block Structure / Block
Pool Features
Association
View
Bay / Skyline

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$2,224 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Cable Tv / Hvac / Insurance / Recreation Facilities / Security / Water
Association Amenities
Business Center / Fitness Center / Maintenance Grounds / Pool / Elevators
Security
Elevator Secured / Fire Alarm / Key Card Entry / Lobby Secured
Pets Allowed
Yes
55+ Community
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
See Remarks
MLS Area
2410

This home's HOA fee works out to $2,224 a month, 78% above the $1,247 median across 39 homes for sale in 1300 S Miami Avenue Condo. See 1300 S Miami Avenue Condo HOA fees

Schools

Elementary School
Southside Preparatory Academy
High School
Booker T. Washington

1300 S Miami Avenue Condo is a community in Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $489,000 to $3,400,000. Homes were built starting 2016. Pure Equity lists homes in 1300 S Miami Avenue and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
40
Under Contract
2
Median List Price
$784,500
Median $/Sq Ft
$808
Avg Days on Market
154
View all 40 homes for sale in 1300 S Miami Avenue →
How do I schedule a tour of 1300 S Miami Avenue PH5110, Miami, FL 33130?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 1300 S Miami Avenue PH5110, Miami, FL 33130. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 1300 S Miami Avenue PH5110, Miami, FL 33130 still available?
1300 S Miami Avenue PH5110, Miami, FL 33130 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 102 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 1300 S Miami Avenue PH5110, Miami, FL 33130?
With 20% down ($317,000) on the $1,585,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 1300 S Miami Avenue PH5110, Miami, FL 33130 is about $8,330/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 1300 S Miami Avenue PH5110, Miami, FL 33130?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 1300 S Miami Avenue PH5110, Miami, FL 33130. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 1300 S Miami Avenue PH5110, Miami, FL 33130 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 1300 S Miami Avenue PH5110, Miami, FL 33130 carries an HOA fee of about $2,224 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 1300 S Miami Avenue PH5110, Miami, FL 33130?
1300 S Miami Avenue PH5110, Miami, FL 33130 is zoned for Southside Preparatory Academy (elementary), Booker T. Washington (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 1300 S Miami Avenue PH5110, Miami, FL 33130?
Often, yes. The right offer on 1300 S Miami Avenue PH5110, Miami, FL 33130 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Master Team Realty, LLC.

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 3, 2026.

$1,585,000

Interested in This Property?

Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.

Re: 1300 S Miami Avenue PH5110, Miami, FL 33130

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today

Listed by Andrea I Pereira, Master Team Realty, LLC.

More Homes in 1300 S MIAMI AVENUE CONDO

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Miami

All Miami Homes →