Skip to content
14157 SW 125th Court, Miami, FL 33186
Sold
59 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$490,000

Sold · March 17, 2026

14157 SW 125th Court

Miami, FL 33186

REVISED PLAT OF HILLCREST

Explore the area: Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$490,000
Vs. list price
4.9% under
Days on market
59
Price per sq ft
$315

This 3-bedroom townhouse in ZIP 33186 sold for $490,000 on March 17, 2026. That was 4.9% below its final list price of $515,000. It spent 59 days on the market.

3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,558
Living Sq Ft
1998
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$490,000
Sold On
March 17, 2026
Days on Site
59 Days
Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
3
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
1
Living Area
1,558 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,758 sqft
Year Built
1998
Property Type
Townhouse
MLS #
A11934308
Property Tax
$2,394 (2025)
HOA Fees
$84 / Monthly
Subdivision
REVISED PLAT OF HILLCREST
County
Miami Dade
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Welcome to this move-in-ready home located in a highly sought-after neighborhood. Freshly painted and filled with natural light, this property offers a comfortable layout that’s perfect for anyone to make their own. The open living and dining areas flow nicely into the kitchen, making everyday living and entertaining easy and enjoyable. The home features a private garage, ample storage, and a functional floor plan designed for convenience. Step outside to a peaceful backyard, ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or simply enjoying the quiet surroundings of the community. Tucked away from the hustle and bustle, yet conveniently close to shopping centers, restaurants, the Turnpike, and US-1, this home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility. Grow into this inviting home and create memories that will last a lifetime.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Townhouse
Status
Sold
Year Built
1998
Number of Stories
2
Levels
Two
Garage Spaces
1
Attached Garage
Yes
Parking
Attached / Covered / Garage / Garage Door Opener
Living Sq Ft
1,558
Total Sq Ft
1,758
Structure Type
Townhouse

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
Cooling
Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Electric
Heating
Central / Electric
Flooring
Laminate / Tile
Interior Features
Upper Level Primary / Walk In Closets

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Courtyard / Outdoor Living Area
Patio & Porch
Patio
View
Garden / Other

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$84 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Maintenance Grounds / Sewer / Security / Trash / Water
Association Amenities
Maintenance Grounds / Management / None
Community Features
Home Owners Association
Security
Secured Garage Parking / Other / Security Fence
Pets Allowed
Pet Restrictions / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
MLS Area
2590

Schools

Elementary School
Gloria Floyd
Middle School
Richmond Heights
High School
Miami Southridge

Browse Miami homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Miami-Dade. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Miami includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Miami-Dade, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Miami-Dade market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Miami listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.

Homes for Sale
9,370
Under Contract
1,779
Median List Price
$645,000
Median Sale Price (September)
$592,500
Median $/Sq Ft
$509
Avg Days on Market
144
View all 9,370 homes for sale in Miami →
How do I schedule a tour of 14157 SW 125th Court, Miami, FL 33186?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 14157 SW 125th Court, Miami, FL 33186. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 14157 SW 125th Court, Miami, FL 33186 still available?
14157 SW 125th Court, Miami, FL 33186 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 59 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 14157 SW 125th Court, Miami, FL 33186?
With 20% down ($103,000) on the $515,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 14157 SW 125th Court, Miami, FL 33186 is about $2,707/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 14157 SW 125th Court, Miami, FL 33186?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 14157 SW 125th Court, Miami, FL 33186. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 14157 SW 125th Court, Miami, FL 33186 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 14157 SW 125th Court, Miami, FL 33186 carries an HOA fee of about $84 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 14157 SW 125th Court, Miami, FL 33186?
14157 SW 125th Court, Miami, FL 33186 is zoned for Gloria Floyd (elementary), Richmond Heights (middle), Miami Southridge (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 14157 SW 125th Court, Miami, FL 33186?
Often, yes. The right offer on 14157 SW 125th Court, Miami, FL 33186 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Maggie's Realty

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.

$490,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 14157 SW 125th Court, Miami, FL 33186

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Margaret Relloso, Maggie's Realty

Similar Listings in Miami

All Miami Homes →