Skip to content
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186
Sold
269 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$720,000

Sold · June 1, 2026

14908 SW 143rd Place

Miami, FL 33186

Country Walk Sec 01

Explore the area: Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$720,000
Vs. list price
4.6% under
Days on market
269
Price per sq ft
$289

This 4-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33186 sold for $720,000 on June 1, 2026. That was 4.6% below its final list price of $755,000. It first came on the market at $899,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 269 days on the market. At $289 per square foot, it closed 27.4% below the $398 median of the 4 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.

4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,493
Living Sq Ft
1994
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$720,000
Sold On
June 1, 2026
Days on Site
269 Days
Bedrooms
4
Total Baths
3
Full Baths
3
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
2,493 sqft
Lot Size
0.1 Acres
Year Built
1994
Property Type
Single Family
MLS #
F10508188
Property Tax
$7,273 (2024)
HOA Fees
$244 / Monthly
Subdivision
Country Walk Sec 01
County
Miami Dade
Status
Sold

About This Property

PRICE DROPPED FOR QUICK SALE!!!!! Beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom corner home located at the entrance of a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Country Walk community. This spacious residence features a 2-car garage and a 2022 roof. The stunning kitchen has been fully upgraded with oak-framed cabinets, a large quartz island, double oven, flat-top stove, new hood vent, and new stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a custom-built entertainment wall and open layout perfect for modern living. Step outside to a great-size backyard with new turf and a covered patio, ideal for entertaining year-round. Located in one of the most peaceful pockets of the community, this home blends function, design, and comfort, completely move-in ready. Buyer's financing fell through. Property has been appraised at value and inspection has been already completed and all can be transferable.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Single Family
Status
Sold
Year Built
1994
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
2
Levels
Two
Garage Spaces
2
Parking
Covered / Garage
Direction Faces
Southeast
Lot Size (Acres)
0.1
Living Sq Ft
2,493
Structure Type
House
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
0100

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Gas Range / Ice Maker / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator / Water Softener / Water Heater / Water Purifier / Washer
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Vinyl
Interior Features
Built In Features / Kitchen Island / Upper Level Primary
Main Level Bedrooms
0
Main Level Baths
1
Total Rooms
1

Exterior Features

Construction
Block / Frame / Other
Roof
Barrel
Exterior Features
Built In Barbecue / Balcony / Barbecue / Outdoor Living Area
Pool Features
Association
Patio & Porch
Deck / Porch / Balcony
Lot Features
Less Than Quarter Acre

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$244 / Monthly
Association Amenities
Clubhouse / Pool
Community Features
Home Owners Association
55+ Community
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
Restrictions
No Restrictions / Other Restrictions
MLS Area
2590

Browse Miami homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Miami-Dade. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Miami includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Miami-Dade, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Miami-Dade market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Miami listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.

Homes for Sale
9,370
Under Contract
1,779
Median List Price
$645,000
Median Sale Price (September)
$592,500
Median $/Sq Ft
$509
Avg Days on Market
144
View all 9,370 homes for sale in Miami →
How do I schedule a tour of 14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 still available?
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 269 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186?
With 20% down ($151,000) on the $755,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 is about $3,968/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 carries an HOA fee of about $244 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
Can I negotiate the price of 14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186?
Often, yes. The right offer on 14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of MMR Realty Associates PA

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$720,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Daniel Martinez, MMR Realty Associates PA

Similar Listings in Miami

All Miami Homes →