Skip to content
2811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180
Active
376 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
1 / 30
2811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 12811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 22811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 32811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 42811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 52811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 62811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 72811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 82811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 92811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 102811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 112811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 122811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 132811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 142811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 152811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 162811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 172811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 182811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 192811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 202811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 212811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 222811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 232811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 242811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 252811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 262811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 272811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 282811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 292811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 photo 30
All Listings

How this price compares

List price
$499,900
Price per sq ft
$380
Vs. nearby sales
12.4% above
Days on market
376

This 2-bedroom townhouse in Aventi At Aventura Condo is listed at $499,900, or $380 per square foot. The asking price has come down 9.1% from its original $550,000. It has been on the market for 376 days. The 3 most recent townhouse sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $338 per square foot, so the asking price is 12.4% above what comparable homes here actually sold for.

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,316
Living Sq Ft
2001
Year Built

Estimated monthly payment

$2,627 /mo

Principal and interest only, based on $99,980 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $1,194/mo HOA are not included.

Customize this estimate

Listing Snapshot

Price
$499,900
Days on Site
376 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
1,316 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,316 sqft
Year Built
2001
Property Type
Townhouse
MLS #
A11829891
Property Tax
$6,339 (2024)
HOA Fees
$1,194 / Monthly
Subdivision
AVENTI AT AVENTURA CONDO
County
Miami Dade
Status
Active

About This Property

Beautifully updated tri-level townhouse in the sought-after gated community of Aventi at Aventura. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence features an open layout with abundant natural light, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, hardwood-style flooring, and a private 2-car garage. The price includes all furniture and appliances: including a new stove, new microwave, and new garbage disposal. Garage door motor was recently replaced. Enjoy resort-style living with amenities like a waterfront pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and secure gated entry. Located in the heart of Aventura, just minutes from Aventura Mall, top-rated schools, parks, golf courses, beaches, and major highways - perfect blend of comfort, style, and unbeatable convenience.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Townhouse
Status
Active
Year Built
2001
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
3
Levels
Three Or More
Garage Spaces
2
Parking
Covered / Garage / Garage Door Opener / Guest
Living Sq Ft
1,316
Total Sq Ft
1,316
Structure Type
Townhouse

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Tile / Wood
Interior Features
Upper Level Primary

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Pool Features
Association
View
Garden

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$1,194 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Cable Tv / Maintenance Grounds / Pools / Security
Association Amenities
Fitness Center / Maintenance Grounds / Pool / Parking
Security
Phone Entry / Security Fence / Security Guard
Pets Allowed
Pet Restrictions / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
MLS Area
2220

This home's HOA fee works out to $1,194 a month, in line with the $1,200 median across 12 homes for sale in Aventi At Aventura Condo. See Aventi At Aventura Condo HOA fees

Schools

Elementary School
Aventura Waterways K-8
Middle School
Highland Oaks
High School
Dr. Michael M. Krop
Homes for Sale
12
Under Contract
0
Median List Price
$477,850
Median $/Sq Ft
$349
Avg Days on Market
150
View all 12 homes for sale in Aventi At Aventura →
How do I schedule a tour of 2811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 2811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 still available?
2811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 376 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 2811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180?
With 20% down ($99,980) on the $499,900 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 is about $2,627/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 2811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 2811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 2811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 carries an HOA fee of about $1,194 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 2811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180?
2811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 is zoned for Aventura Waterways K-8 (elementary), Highland Oaks (middle), Dr. Michael M. Krop (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 2811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180?
Often, yes. The right offer on 2811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Aventura, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Click Realty, LLC.

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.

$499,900

Interested in This Property?

Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.

Re: 2811 NE 185th Street 804, Aventura, FL 33180

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today

Listed by Alexandra Hazen, Click Realty, LLC.

More Homes in AVENTI AT AVENTURA CONDO

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Aventura

All Aventura Homes →