Skip to content
2889 Mcfarlane Road 1610, Miami, FL 33133
Active
18 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$725,000

2889 Mcfarlane Road 1610

Miami, FL 33133

MUTINY PARK CONDO

Explore the area: Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

How this price compares

List price
$725,000
Price per sq ft
$953
Original price
$750,000
Days on market
18

This 1-bedroom condo in Mutiny Park Condo is listed at $725,000, or $953 per square foot. The asking price has come down 3.3% from its original $750,000. It has been on the market for 18 days.

1
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
761
Living Sq Ft
2001
Year Built

Estimated monthly payment

$3,810 /mo

Principal and interest only, based on $145,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.

Customize this estimate

Listing Snapshot

Price
$725,000
Days on Site
18 Days
Bedrooms
1
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
761 sqft
Total Sq Ft
761 sqft
Year Built
2001
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
A12095157
Property Tax
$9,094 (2025)
HOA Fees
$4,834 / Quarterly
Subdivision
MUTINY PARK CONDO
County
Miami Dade
Status
Active
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Experience elevated living and exceptional investment potential from this beautifully furnished 16th-floor corner residence at Arya Condo Hotel in the heart of Coconut Grove. Ideally positioned on a corner, this high-floor residence offers beautiful views toward Biscayne Bay, abundant natural light, and a bright, inviting atmosphere. The property offers an attractive opportunity for investors seeking rental income in one of Miami’s most desirable neighborhoods, with the flexibility to enjoy the residence personally while generating income through rentals. Resort-style amenities include a rooftop fitness center, swimming pool, on-site restaurant, squash courts, and business center. Ideally located just moments from Coconut Grove’s beautiful parks, marinas, boutique shopping, acclaimed restaurants, and vibrant entertainment. A rare opportunity to own a turnkey, fully furnished residence with strong income-producing potential and beautiful bay views in the heart of Coconut Grove.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Active
Year Built
2001
Property Condition
Updated Remodeled
Number of Stories
21
Garage Spaces
1
Living Sq Ft
761
Total Sq Ft
761

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Tile
Interior Features
Built In Features / Separate Shower
Laundry
Washer Hookup / Dryer Hookup

Exterior Features

Construction
CBS Concrete Block Structure / Block
Exterior Features
Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
Pool Features
Heated
Patio & Porch
Open / Balcony
Waterfront
Yes
Waterfront Features
Bayfront / None
View
Bay / Garden / Water

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$4,834 / Quarterly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Cable Tv / Internet / Maintenance Grounds / Pest Control / Pools / Reserve Fund / Security
Association Amenities
Business Center / Fitness Center / Maintenance Grounds / Laundry / Management / Other / Pool / Sauna / Trash / Elevators
Security
Fire Alarm / Fire Sprinkler System / Secured Garage Parking / Key Card Entry / Security Guard
Pets Allowed
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash
Restrictions
Ok To Lease / Short Term Rentals Allowed
MLS Area
2410

This home's HOA fee works out to $1,611 a month, 19% above the $1,351 median across 5 homes for sale in Mutiny Park Condo. See Mutiny Park Condo HOA fees

Schools

Elementary School
Coconut Grove
Middle School
Ponce De Leon
High School
Coral Gables
Homes for Sale
5
Under Contract
0
Median List Price
$675,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$1,058
Avg Days on Market
68
View all 5 homes for sale in Mutiny Park →
How do I schedule a tour of 2889 Mcfarlane Road 1610, Miami, FL 33133?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2889 Mcfarlane Road 1610, Miami, FL 33133. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 2889 Mcfarlane Road 1610, Miami, FL 33133 still available?
2889 Mcfarlane Road 1610, Miami, FL 33133 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 18 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 2889 Mcfarlane Road 1610, Miami, FL 33133?
With 20% down ($145,000) on the $725,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2889 Mcfarlane Road 1610, Miami, FL 33133 is about $3,810/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 2889 Mcfarlane Road 1610, Miami, FL 33133?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2889 Mcfarlane Road 1610, Miami, FL 33133. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 2889 Mcfarlane Road 1610, Miami, FL 33133 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 2889 Mcfarlane Road 1610, Miami, FL 33133 carries an HOA fee of about $4,834 quarterly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 2889 Mcfarlane Road 1610, Miami, FL 33133?
2889 Mcfarlane Road 1610, Miami, FL 33133 is zoned for Coconut Grove (elementary), Ponce De Leon (middle), Coral Gables (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 2889 Mcfarlane Road 1610, Miami, FL 33133?
Often, yes. The right offer on 2889 Mcfarlane Road 1610, Miami, FL 33133 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Barnes International Realty, LLC

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated September 27, 2026.

$725,000

Interested in This Property?

Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.

Re: 2889 Mcfarlane Road 1610, Miami, FL 33133

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today

Listed by Sevann Bignon Berberian, Barnes International Realty, LLC

More Homes in MUTINY PARK CONDO

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Miami

All Miami Homes →