Skip to content
335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Active
167 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
1 / 15
335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139 photo 1335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139 photo 2335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139 photo 3335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139 photo 4335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139 photo 5335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139 photo 6335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139 photo 7335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139 photo 8335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139 photo 9335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139 photo 10335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139 photo 11335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139 photo 12335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139 photo 13335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139 photo 14335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139 photo 15
All Listings

How this price compares

List price
$399,900
Price per sq ft
$975
Original price
$415,000
Days on market
167

This 1-bedroom condo in Ocean Walk On South Beach is listed at $399,900, or $975 per square foot. The asking price has come down 3.6% from its original $415,000. It has been on the market for 167 days.

1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
410
Living Sq Ft
1939
Year Built

Estimated monthly payment

$2,102 /mo

Principal and interest only, based on $79,980 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $614/mo HOA are not included.

Customize this estimate

Listing Snapshot

Price
$399,900
Days on Site
167 Days
Bedrooms
1
Total Baths
1
Full Baths
1
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
410 sqft
Total Sq Ft
410 sqft
Year Built
1939
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
A11997821
Property Tax
$6,900 (2025)
HOA Fees
$614 / Monthly
Subdivision
OCEAN WALK ON SOUTH BEACH
County
Miami Dade
Status
Active
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Rare opportunity to own a true beachfront getaway in Miami Beach’s coveted South of Fifth neighborhood. Perfectly positioned directly on the ocean in a quiet residential stretch of Ocean Drive, Ocean Walk is just two blocks from the world-famous Art Deco District, with acclaimed dining, shopping, and entertainment close by. This well-maintained residence offers a rare lifestyle and investment combination in one of the few areas of Miami Beach where approved short-term rentals are still permitted. Ideal as a part-time second home, owners can enjoy personal use while also renting the property when not in residence to help offset expenses. Strong income potential and compelling ROI add to the appeal. Heated pool and direct beach access are just steps away. Maintenance includes electricity, water, WiFi, cable TV, and insurance. No building rental restrictions. Beach chair and umbrella service is available through management!

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Active
Year Built
1939
Number of Stories
1
Garage Spaces
0
Living Sq Ft
410
Total Sq Ft
410

Interior Features

Appliances
Refrigerator
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Electric
Flooring
Other
Interior Features
Bedroom On Main Level / None

Exterior Features

Construction
Other
Exterior Features
Lighting / Other
Architectural Style
Other
Waterfront
Yes
Waterfront Features
Ocean Front / Other
View
Other

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$614 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas
Security
Other
Pets Allowed
Pet Restrictions / Yes
55+ Community
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash
Restrictions
Ok To Lease
MLS Area
2420

This home's HOA fee works out to $614 a month, in line with the $614 median across 7 homes for sale in Ocean Walk On South Beach. See Ocean Walk On South Beach HOA fees

Schools

Elementary School
Miami Beach South Pointe
Middle School
Miami Beach Nautilus
High School
Miami Beach

Ocean Walk On South Beach is a waterfront community in Miami Beach, Miami-Dade County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $385,000 to $465,000. Homes were built starting 1939. Pure Equity lists homes in Ocean Walk On South Beach and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
7
Under Contract
0
Median List Price
$399,900
Median $/Sq Ft
$976
Avg Days on Market
183
View all 7 homes for sale in Ocean Walk On South Beach →
How do I schedule a tour of 335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139 still available?
335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 167 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139?
With 20% down ($79,980) on the $399,900 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139 is about $2,102/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139 carries an HOA fee of about $614 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139?
335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139 is zoned for Miami Beach South Pointe (elementary), Miami Beach Nautilus (middle), Miami Beach (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139?
Often, yes. The right offer on 335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Miami Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of MJ Estates, Inc.

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.

$399,900

Interested in This Property?

Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.

Re: 335 Ocean Drive 214, Miami Beach, FL 33139

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today

Listed by Mauricio M Jalil, MJ Estates, Inc.

More Homes in OCEAN WALK ON SOUTH BEACH

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Miami Beach

All Miami Beach Homes →