Skip to content
396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034
Active
30 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
1 / 17
396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034 photo 1396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034 photo 2396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034 photo 3396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034 photo 4396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034 photo 5396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034 photo 6396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034 photo 7396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034 photo 8396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034 photo 9396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034 photo 10396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034 photo 11396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034 photo 12396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034 photo 13396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034 photo 14396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034 photo 15396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034 photo 16396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034 photo 17
All Listings

How this price compares

List price
$372,000
Price per sq ft
$278
Vs. nearby sales
25.8% above
Days on market
30

This 4-bedroom townhouse in Forest Park Villas is listed at $372,000, or $278 per square foot. It has been on the market for 30 days. The 4 most recent townhouse sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $221 per square foot, so the asking price is 25.8% above what comparable homes here actually sold for.

4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,338
Living Sq Ft
2023
Year Built

Estimated monthly payment

$1,955 /mo

Principal and interest only, based on $74,400 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $72/mo HOA are not included.

Customize this estimate

Listing Snapshot

Price
$372,000
Days on Site
30 Days
Bedrooms
4
Total Baths
3
Full Baths
3
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
1,338 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,338 sqft
Year Built
2023
Property Type
Townhouse
MLS #
A12085929
Property Tax
$4,205 (2025)
HOA Fees
$72 / Monthly
Subdivision
FOREST PARK VILLAS
County
Miami Dade
Status
Active

About This Property

Welcome to your dream townhome in the heart of Florida City! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is perfect for families looking for a comfortable and stylish living space. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances, perfect for whipping up delicious meals for your loved ones. The combination of carpet and tile flooring throughout the home adds a touch of elegance and makes cleaning a breeze. Step outside to your private patio with a covered terrace, ideal for enjoying the beautiful Florida weather year-round. With two assigned parking spaces, you'll never have to worry about finding a spot for your vehicles. The low HOA fee of just $72 ensures that you can enjoy all the amenities this community has to offer without breaking the bank. The cemented floor in the patio provides a durable and easy-to-maintain outdoor space for entertaining guests or simply relaxing in the sun. With visitor parking available, you can easily host friends and family for gatherings and events. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Florida City!

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Townhouse
Status
Active
Year Built
2023
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
2
Levels
Two
Garage Spaces
0
Parking
Assigned / Guest
Living Sq Ft
1,338
Total Sq Ft
1,338
Structure Type
Townhouse

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Carpet / Ceramic Tile
Interior Features
Main Level Primary / Separate Shower

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
None / Outdoor Living Area
Patio & Porch
Patio

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$72 / Monthly
Association Amenities
None
Community Features
Home Owners Association
Security
Other
Pets Allowed
Yes
55+ Community
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
Restrictions
No Rv
MLS Area
2780

This home's HOA fee works out to $72 a month, in line with the $71 median across 5 homes for sale in Forest Park Villas. See Forest Park Villas HOA fees

Schools

Elementary School
Florida City
Middle School
Homestead
High School
Homestead

Forest Park Villas is an age-restricted 55+ community in Florida City, Miami-Dade County, Florida, governed under the Housing for Older Persons Act (HOPA). Homes are priced from $365,000 to $390,000. At least one resident per home must be 55 or older. Pure Equity lists homes in Forest Park Villas and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
5
Under Contract
1
Median List Price
$349,999
Median $/Sq Ft
$262
Avg Days on Market
55
View all 5 homes for sale in Forest Park Villas →
How do I schedule a tour of 396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034 still available?
396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 30 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034?
With 20% down ($74,400) on the $372,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034 is about $1,955/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034 carries an HOA fee of about $72 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034?
396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034 is zoned for Florida City (elementary), Homestead (middle), Homestead (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034?
Often, yes. The right offer on 396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Florida City, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Real Estate Empire Group, Inc.

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated September 10, 2026.

$372,000

Interested in This Property?

Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.

Re: 396 NW 12th Place, Florida City, FL 33034

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today

Listed by Telma Alvarez Tamayo, Real Estate Empire Group, Inc.

Recently sold homes in Forest Park Villas

These are the last 4 recorded closings in Forest Park Villas, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $225 per square foot. The most recent closed on July 16, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.

See every recorded sale in Forest Park Villas or find out what your Forest Park Villas home is worth.

More Homes in FOREST PARK VILLAS

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Florida City

All Florida City Homes →