$2,150,000
424 NE 105th Street
Miami Shores, FL 33138
MIAMI SHORES MIRROR LAKE
Explore the area: Miami Shores homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $2,150,000
- Price per sq ft
- $705
- Vs. nearby sales
- 8.3% below
- Days on market
- 111
This 3-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33138 is listed at $2,150,000, or $705 per square foot. The asking price has come down 2.3% from its original $2,200,000. It has been on the market for 111 days. The 3 most recent single-family home sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $769 per square foot, so the asking price is 8.3% below what comparable homes here actually sold for.
Estimated monthly payment
$11,299 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $430,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $2,150,000
- Days on Site
- 111 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 3,048 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 3,892 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.19 Acres
- Year Built
- 1961
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A12034865
- Property Tax
- $19,225 (2025)
- Subdivision
- MIAMI SHORES MIRROR LAKE
- Development
- MIAMI SHORES
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Active
About This Property
Rare opportunity to own a waterfront lot in the heart of Miami Shores. This beautiful property offers nearly 9,000 sq. ft. and is located directly on the lake, providing excellent views and a premium setting for a custom home.An approved architectural project is already in place, allowing for a fast and smooth start to construction.Price including the approved project: $2,200,000 (Living area will be close to3000 Sq. Ft)“As-is” price $1,900,000 (Living area size 1,967 Sq.Ft)There is also an option to purchase the project with full A-to-Z construction services (turnkey build). Pricing for construction is negotiable separately.A perfect chance to build a high-end waterfront residence in a prime location.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 1961
- Property Condition
- Under Construction
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Garage
- Direction Faces
- North
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.19
- Living Sq Ft
- 3,048
- Total Sq Ft
- 3,892
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- 1000
Interior Features
- Cooling
- Central Air / Wall Window Units
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Other
- Interior Features
- Other
- Laundry
- In Garage
- Total Rooms
- 2
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block / Other
- Roof
- Other
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area / Room For Pool
- Patio & Porch
- Deck / Patio
- Waterfront
- Yes
- Waterfront Features
- Lake Front / Lake Privileges / Other
- Frontage Length
- 0.00 ft
- View
- Lake / Water
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- Tennis Courts
- Utilities
- Sewer Available
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 2220
Schools
- Elementary School
- Miami Shores
- Middle School
- Horace Mann
- High School
- Miami Edison
About the Area
Browse Miami Shores homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Miami-Dade. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Miami Shores includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Miami-Dade, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Miami-Dade market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Miami Shores listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.
- Homes for Sale
- 83
- Under Contract
- 19
- Median List Price
- $1,312,500
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $1,528,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $719
- Avg Days on Market
- 82
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 424 NE 105th Street, Miami Shores, FL 33138?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 424 NE 105th Street, Miami Shores, FL 33138. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 424 NE 105th Street, Miami Shores, FL 33138 still available?
- 424 NE 105th Street, Miami Shores, FL 33138 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 111 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 424 NE 105th Street, Miami Shores, FL 33138?
- With 20% down ($430,000) on the $2,150,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 424 NE 105th Street, Miami Shores, FL 33138 is about $11,299/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 424 NE 105th Street, Miami Shores, FL 33138?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 424 NE 105th Street, Miami Shores, FL 33138. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 424 NE 105th Street, Miami Shores, FL 33138?
- 424 NE 105th Street, Miami Shores, FL 33138 is zoned for Miami Shores (elementary), Horace Mann (middle), Miami Edison (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 424 NE 105th Street, Miami Shores, FL 33138?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 424 NE 105th Street, Miami Shores, FL 33138 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Miami Shores, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Big International Realty, Inc.
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.
$2,150,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Eli Nektalov, Big International Realty, Inc.
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33138
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33138, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $675 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 13, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$1,400,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
1010 NE 105th Street
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,821 sqft · $769/sqft
$400,000 under the asking price
Sold$285,000
Sold · October 12, 2026
680 NE 64th Street A110
1 bed · 1 bath · 741 sqft · $385/sqft
$14,500 under the asking price
Sold$665,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
430 NE 75th Street
0 bed · 0 bath · 2,273 sqft · $293/sqft
$134,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,099,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
10650 NE 11th Court
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,629 sqft · $675/sqft
Sold$740,000
Sold · October 7, 2026
7640 NE 3rd Place
0 bed · 0 bath
$59,500 under the asking price
Sold$4,080,000
Sold · October 5, 2026
1001 NE 96th Street
5 bed · 4 bath · 3,955 sqft · $1,032/sqft
$319,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33138 or find out what your ZIP 33138 home is worth.






