Skip to content
4670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166
Active
111 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
1 / 12
4670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166 photo 14670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166 photo 24670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166 photo 34670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166 photo 44670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166 photo 54670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166 photo 64670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166 photo 74670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166 photo 84670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166 photo 94670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166 photo 104670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166 photo 114670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166 photo 12
All Listings

$505,000

4670 NW 84th Avenue 32

Doral, FL 33166

URBANA AT THE RESIDENCES

Explore the area: Doral homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

How this price compares

List price
$505,000
Price per sq ft
$447
Vs. nearby sales
13.7% above
Days on market
111

This 3-bedroom condo in Urbana At The Residences is listed at $505,000, or $447 per square foot. The asking price has come down 3.8% from its original $524,900. It has been on the market for 111 days. The 6 most recent condo sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $393 per square foot, so the asking price is 13.7% above what comparable homes here actually sold for.

3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,129
Living Sq Ft
2019
Year Built

Estimated monthly payment

$2,654 /mo

Principal and interest only, based on $101,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $587/mo HOA are not included.

Customize this estimate

Listing Snapshot

Price
$505,000
Days on Site
111 Days
Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
1,129 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,129 sqft
Year Built
2019
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
A12033216
Property Tax
$9,356 (2025)
HOA Fees
$587 / Monthly
Subdivision
URBANA AT THE RESIDENCES
County
Miami Dade
Status
Active
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Elegant 3-bed, 2-bath condo in the heart of Doral, offering luxurious, resort-style living in a family-friendly community just steps from Downtown Doral. Walk to top-rated schools, parks, restaurants, and all the entertainment Downtown Doral has to offer — all in a safe, family-oriented neighborhood. Designed with style and comfort in mind, this home features sleek Italian-style kitchen cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, and top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances — perfect for modern family living. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a stunning clubhouse, resort pool with sun deck and cabanas, fully equipped fitness center, indoor basketball court, running track, business center, and a water park designed for kids — all just steps from your door.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Active
Year Built
2019
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
4
Garage Spaces
0
Living Sq Ft
1,129
Total Sq Ft
1,129

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Ceramic Tile
Interior Features
Bedroom On Main Level / Pantry / Split Bedrooms / Walk In Closets

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Balcony / Outdoor Living Area / Other
Patio & Porch
Open / Balcony
Waterfront
Yes
Waterfront Features
None / Other
View
Garden / Lake

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$587 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Maintenance Grounds / Maintenance Structure / Pools / Recreation Facilities
Association Amenities
Basketball Court / Billiard Room / Business Center / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Maintenance Grounds / Library / Picnic Area / Playground / Spa Hot Tub / Trails / Elevators
Security
Security System / Elevator Secured / Key Card Entry / Smoke Detectors
Utilities
Cable Available
Pets Allowed
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
Okay To Lease1st Year / Other Restrictions / Ok To Lease
MLS Area
2300

This home's HOA fee works out to $587 a month, 17% below the $703 median across 4 homes for sale in Urbana At The Residences. See Urbana At The Residences HOA fees

Schools

Elementary School
John I. Smith K-8
Middle School
Ruben Dario
High School
Ronald W. Reagan / Doral

Urbana At The Residences is a community in Doral, Miami-Dade County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $340,000 to $525,000. Homes were built between 2019 and 2023. Pure Equity lists homes in Urbana At The Residences and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
4
Under Contract
2
Median List Price
$507,500
Median $/Sq Ft
$450
Avg Days on Market
93
View all 4 homes for sale in Urbana At The Residences →
How do I schedule a tour of 4670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 4670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 4670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166 still available?
4670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 111 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 4670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166?
With 20% down ($101,000) on the $505,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 4670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166 is about $2,654/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 4670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 4670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 4670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 4670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166 carries an HOA fee of about $587 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 4670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166?
4670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166 is zoned for John I. Smith K-8 (elementary), Ruben Dario (middle), Ronald W. Reagan / Doral (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 4670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166?
Often, yes. The right offer on 4670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Doral, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of AmeriFirst Realty

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.

$505,000

Interested in This Property?

Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.

Re: 4670 NW 84th Avenue 32, Doral, FL 33166

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today

Listed by Jose A Cabrera, AmeriFirst Realty

More Homes in URBANA AT THE RESIDENCES

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Doral

All Doral Homes →