Skip to content
480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137
Active
147 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
1 / 15
480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137 photo 1480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137 photo 2480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137 photo 3480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137 photo 4480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137 photo 5480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137 photo 6480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137 photo 7480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137 photo 8480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137 photo 9480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137 photo 10480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137 photo 11480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137 photo 12480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137 photo 13480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137 photo 14480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137 photo 15
All Listings

$2,190,000

480 NE 31st Street 3401

Miami, FL 33137

GRAN PARAISO CONDO

Explore the area: Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

How this price compares

List price
$2,190,000
Price per sq ft
$1,170
Vs. nearby sales
46.1% above
Days on market
147

This 4-bedroom condo in Gran Paraiso Condo is listed at $2,190,000, or $1,170 per square foot. It has been on the market for 147 days. The 6 most recent condo sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $801 per square foot, so the asking price is 46.1% above what comparable homes here actually sold for.

4
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
1,871
Living Sq Ft
2019
Year Built

Estimated monthly payment

$11,509 /mo

Principal and interest only, based on $438,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $2,772/mo HOA are not included.

Customize this estimate

Listing Snapshot

Price
$2,190,000
Days on Site
147 Days
Bedrooms
4
Total Baths
5
Full Baths
4
Partial Baths
1
Living Area
1,871 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,871 sqft
Year Built
2019
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
A11961651
Property Tax
$27,083 (2021)
HOA Fees
$2,772 / Monthly
Subdivision
GRAN PARAISO CONDO
County
Miami Dade
Status
Active
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Experience unparalleled luxury and sophistication in this exquisite 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath turnkey residence at Gran Paraiso, set on a premier waterfront location. Natural light floods the interiors through dramatic ceiling-height glass panels, creating a bright and inviting ambiance throughout. Step onto the expansive 8-foot-deep terrace and take in breathtaking panoramic views of Biscayne Bay and the Miami Beach skyline—perfect for relaxing or entertaining.The unit has been completely remodeled with extensive upgrades and is truly move-in ready. Located in the heart of Edgewater, Gran Paraiso offers exceptional convenience with easy access to Miami International Airport, Coral Gables, South Beach, and Coconut Grove, while being moments from dining, shopping, and cultural destinations.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Active
Year Built
2019
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
56
Garage Spaces
1
Attached Garage
Yes
Parking
Attached / Garage
Living Sq Ft
1,871
Total Sq Ft
1,871

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Disposal / Microwave / Oven / Washer
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Tile
Interior Features
Bedroom On Main Level / Bathtub / Other / Soaking Tub / Separate Shower

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
Pool Features
Association
Patio & Porch
Open / Balcony
Waterfront
Yes
Waterfront Features
Bayfront / None
View
Bay

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$2,772 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Maintenance Grounds / Sewer / Water
Association Amenities
Business Center / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Maintenance Grounds / Playground / Pool / Parking / Sauna / Spa Hot Tub / Tennis Courts / Elevators
Security
Security System / Elevator Secured / Lobby Secured
Pets Allowed
Pet Restrictions / Yes
55+ Community
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
Ok To Lease
MLS Area
2320

This home's HOA fee works out to $2,772 a month, 54% above the $1,798 median across 24 homes for sale in Gran Paraiso Condo. See Gran Paraiso Condo HOA fees

Schools

Elementary School
Eneida Massas Hartner
Middle School
Jose De Diego
High School
Booker T. Washington

Gran Paraiso is a waterfront community in Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $795,000 to $1,400,000. Homes were built starting 2019. Pure Equity lists homes in Gran Paraiso and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
25
Under Contract
1
Median List Price
$1,249,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$962
Avg Days on Market
144
View all 25 homes for sale in Gran Paraiso →
How do I schedule a tour of 480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137 still available?
480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 147 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137?
With 20% down ($438,000) on the $2,190,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137 is about $11,509/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137 carries an HOA fee of about $2,772 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137?
480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137 is zoned for Eneida Massas Hartner (elementary), Jose De Diego (middle), Booker T. Washington (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137?
Often, yes. The right offer on 480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.

$2,190,000

Interested in This Property?

Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.

Re: 480 NE 31st Street 3401, Miami, FL 33137

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today

Listed by Juliana Savoia, Coldwell Banker Realty

More Homes in GRAN PARAISO CONDO

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Miami

All Miami Homes →