Skip to content
5601 Collins Avenue 423, Miami Beach, FL 33140
Active
143 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

How this price compares

List price
$450,000
Price per sq ft
$484
Vs. nearby sales
12.6% below
Days on market
143

This 1-bedroom condo in The Pavilion Condo is listed at $450,000, or $484 per square foot. The asking price has come down 16.7% from its original $540,000. It has been on the market for 143 days. The 6 most recent condo sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $554 per square foot, so the asking price is 12.6% below what comparable homes here actually sold for.

1
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
930
Living Sq Ft
1968
Year Built

Estimated monthly payment

$2,365 /mo

Principal and interest only, based on $90,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $1,118/mo HOA are not included.

Customize this estimate

Listing Snapshot

Price
$450,000
Days on Site
143 Days
Bedrooms
1
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
1
Partial Baths
1
Living Area
930 sqft
Total Sq Ft
930 sqft
Year Built
1968
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
A11965448
Property Tax
$6,902 (2025)
HOA Fees
$1,118 / Monthly
Subdivision
THE PAVILION CONDO
County
Miami Dade
Status
Active
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

DON'T MISS this excellent investment opportunity on Millionaire's Row! Completely remodeled with 1 bedroom and 2 converted dens, turn-key furnished and ready for short term rentals right away! New hurricane windows and doors already in place. Spacious balcony with intracoastal views. Amenities include valet parking, large heated pool, gym, picnic & BBQ area right on the beach! Association fee includes cable, internet and air conditioning.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Active
Year Built
1968
Number of Stories
18
Garage Spaces
1
Parking
Assigned / Valet
Direction Faces
West
Living Sq Ft
930
Total Sq Ft
930

Interior Features

Appliances
Dishwasher / Electric Range / Microwave / Refrigerator
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Ceramic Tile / Tile
Interior Features
Bedroom On Main Level / Other
Windows
Blinds

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
Pool Features
Association
Patio & Porch
Open / Balcony
Waterfront
Yes
Waterfront Features
Beach Access / Deeded Access / Ocean Access / Ocean Front
View
City / Intercoastal

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$1,118 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Cable Tv / Insurance / Internet / Maintenance Structure / Roof / Sewer / Security / Trash / Water
Association Amenities
Fitness Center / Maintenance Grounds / Laundry / Other / Pool / Parking / Trash / Elevators
Security
Security System / Elevator Secured / Secured Garage Parking
Utilities
Cable Available
Pets Allowed
No
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
Okay To Lease1st Year / Other Restrictions / Ok To Lease
MLS Area
2320

This home's HOA fee works out to $1,118 a month, 5% below the $1,175 median across 29 homes for sale in The Pavilion Condo. See The Pavilion Condo HOA fees

Schools

Elementary School
North Beach
Middle School
Miami Beach Nautilus
High School
Miami Beach

The Pavilion Condo is a waterfront community in Miami Beach, Miami-Dade County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $485,000 to $890,000. Homes were built starting 1968. Pure Equity lists homes in The Pavilion and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
29
Under Contract
1
Median List Price
$620,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$545
Avg Days on Market
194
View all 29 homes for sale in The Pavilion →
How do I schedule a tour of 5601 Collins Avenue 423, Miami Beach, FL 33140?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 5601 Collins Avenue 423, Miami Beach, FL 33140. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 5601 Collins Avenue 423, Miami Beach, FL 33140 still available?
5601 Collins Avenue 423, Miami Beach, FL 33140 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 143 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 5601 Collins Avenue 423, Miami Beach, FL 33140?
With 20% down ($90,000) on the $450,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 5601 Collins Avenue 423, Miami Beach, FL 33140 is about $2,365/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 5601 Collins Avenue 423, Miami Beach, FL 33140?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 5601 Collins Avenue 423, Miami Beach, FL 33140. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 5601 Collins Avenue 423, Miami Beach, FL 33140 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 5601 Collins Avenue 423, Miami Beach, FL 33140 carries an HOA fee of about $1,118 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 5601 Collins Avenue 423, Miami Beach, FL 33140?
5601 Collins Avenue 423, Miami Beach, FL 33140 is zoned for North Beach (elementary), Miami Beach Nautilus (middle), Miami Beach (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 5601 Collins Avenue 423, Miami Beach, FL 33140?
Often, yes. The right offer on 5601 Collins Avenue 423, Miami Beach, FL 33140 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Miami Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Brier Real Estate Group

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.

$450,000

Interested in This Property?

Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.

Re: 5601 Collins Avenue 423, Miami Beach, FL 33140

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today

Listed by Adriana Brier, Brier Real Estate Group

More Homes in THE PAVILION CONDO

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Miami Beach

All Miami Beach Homes →