Skip to content
716 SE 14th Street, Homestead, FL 33034
Active
0 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$385,000

716 SE 14th Street

Homestead, FL 33034

Terra Sol

Explore the area: Homestead homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

How this price compares

List price
$385,000
Price per sq ft
$234
Vs. nearby sales
In line
Days on market
N/A

This 3-bedroom townhouse in Terra Sol is listed at $385,000, or $234 per square foot. The 5 most recent townhouse sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $236 per square foot, so the asking price is in line with what comparable homes here actually sold for.

3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,642
Living Sq Ft
2024
Year Built

Estimated monthly payment

$2,023 /mo

Principal and interest only, based on $77,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $239/mo HOA are not included.

Customize this estimate

Listing Snapshot

Price
$385,000
Days on Site
0 Days
Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
3
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
1
Living Area
1,642 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,950 sqft
Year Built
2024
Property Type
Townhouse
MLS #
A12096997
Property Tax
$9,633 (2025)
HOA Fees
$239 / Monthly
Subdivision
Terra Sol
County
Miami Dade
Status
Active
Special Conditions
Short Sale / Listed As Is

About This Property

Step into this spacious two-story townhouse, perfect for any lifestyle! As you enter, you’re greeted by a large foyer that flows into an open-concept first floor, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining area, and Great Room, all with easy access to the back patio. Head upstairs to find three bedrooms, including a fabulous owner’s suite complete with a private bathroom, walk-in closet, and a balcony for those peaceful morning coffees.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Townhouse
Status
Active
Year Built
2024
Property Condition
New Construction
New Construction
Yes
Number of Stories
2
Levels
Two
Garage Spaces
1
Attached Garage
Yes
Parking
Attached / Garage / Garage Door Opener / Guest
Direction Faces
North
Living Sq Ft
1,642
Total Sq Ft
1,950
Structure Type
Townhouse

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Microwave / Washer
Cooling
Central Air / Electric
Heating
Central / Electric
Flooring
Carpet / Ceramic Tile
Interior Features
Breakfast Bar / Dual Sinks / Eat In Kitchen / None / Separate Shower / Walk In Closets
Windows
Blinds

Exterior Features

Construction
Block / Stucco
Exterior Features
Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
Architectural Style
Other
Patio & Porch
Open / Balcony

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$239 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Maintenance Structure
Association Amenities
Clubhouse / Maintenance Grounds
Community Features
Home Owners Association
Security
Smoke Detectors / Security Fence
Pets Allowed
Pet Restrictions / Yes
Financing Terms
Conventional / FHA
Restrictions
Limited Number Vehicles / No Truck / No Trailer Parking / Ok To Lease / Rental Restriction
MLS Area
2790

This home's HOA fee works out to $239 a month, 53% below the $511 median across 10 homes for sale in Terra Sol. See Terra Sol HOA fees

Schools

Elementary School
Gateway Environmental K-8 Learning Center
Middle School
Homestead
High School
Homestead

Terra Sol is a community in Homestead, Miami-Dade County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $385,000 to $525,990. Homes were built between 2024 and 2026. Pure Equity lists homes in Terra Sol and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
10
Under Contract
1
Median List Price
$431,495
Median $/Sq Ft
$254
Avg Days on Market
83
View all 10 homes for sale in Terra Sol →
How do I schedule a tour of 716 SE 14th Street, Homestead, FL 33034?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 716 SE 14th Street, Homestead, FL 33034. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 716 SE 14th Street, Homestead, FL 33034 still available?
716 SE 14th Street, Homestead, FL 33034 is currently listed as Active. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 716 SE 14th Street, Homestead, FL 33034?
With 20% down ($77,000) on the $385,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 716 SE 14th Street, Homestead, FL 33034 is about $2,023/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 716 SE 14th Street, Homestead, FL 33034?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 716 SE 14th Street, Homestead, FL 33034. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 716 SE 14th Street, Homestead, FL 33034 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 716 SE 14th Street, Homestead, FL 33034 carries an HOA fee of about $239 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 716 SE 14th Street, Homestead, FL 33034?
716 SE 14th Street, Homestead, FL 33034 is zoned for Gateway Environmental K-8 Learning Center (elementary), Homestead (middle), Homestead (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 716 SE 14th Street, Homestead, FL 33034?
Often, yes. The right offer on 716 SE 14th Street, Homestead, FL 33034 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Homestead, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Compass Florida, LLC

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated October 1, 2026.

$385,000

Interested in This Property?

Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.

Re: 716 SE 14th Street, Homestead, FL 33034

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today

Listed by Alfonzo Duran, Compass Florida, LLC

More Homes in Terra Sol

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Homestead

All Homestead Homes →