$425,000
7350 SW 89th Street 1511S
Explore the area: Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $425,000
- Price per sq ft
- $368
- Original price
- $485,000
- Days on market
- 163
This 2-bedroom condo in Toscano Condo is listed at $425,000, or $368 per square foot. The asking price has come down 12.4% from its original $485,000. It has been on the market for 163 days.
Estimated monthly payment
$2,234 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $85,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $1,280/mo HOA are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $425,000
- Days on Site
- 163 Days
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,155 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,155 sqft
- Year Built
- 2007
- Property Type
- Condo
- MLS #
- A11991366
- Property Tax
- $6,149 (2025)
- HOA Fees
- $1,280 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- TOSCANO CONDO
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Active
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Located in the heart of Dadeland, this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath unit is positioned in the sought after corner line of the Toscano Condominiums. This spacious 1,155 SF residence is offered furnished and features an open-concept living, dining, kitchen layout with wood flooring throughout and abundant natural light. The modern kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and sleek wood cabinetry, opening seamlessly to a convenient breakfast bar—perfect for casual dining and entertaining. The living and dining areas offer a comfortable flow, ideal for both everyday living and hosting guests.The primary suite is generously sized with a shower/tub combo and walk-in closet, while the second bedroom provides flexibility as a guest room, home office, or home gym. Enjoy a well-designed floor plan with ample storage and convenient hallway laundry room. Enjoy city and sunset views from the private corner balcony off the living room. Includes 1 assigned covered parking space. Building amenities include pool & spa, fitness center, residents club room w. catering kitchen, meditation garden, dog park, valet parking, 24hr security concierge services and more. Prime location just steps from local eateries, Dadeland Mall, and MetroRail station for easy access to UM / downtown Miami. This is a great opportunity to build equity in a highly sought-after building!
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Condo
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 2007
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 25
- Levels
- Multi Split
- Garage Spaces
- 1
- Parking
- Assigned / Covered
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,155
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,155
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Disposal / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Carpet / Wood
- Interior Features
- Bedroom On Main Level / Dual Sinks / Eat In Kitchen / Family Dining Room / Living Dining Room / Main Level Primary / Separate Shower / Walk In Closets
- Windows
- Blinds / Sliding
- Furnished
- Furnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Exterior Features
- Other
- Architectural Style
- Split Level
- Pool Features
- Association
- View
- Garden / Other / Skyline
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $1,280 / Monthly
- HOA Includes
- Common Areas / Pools
- Association Amenities
- Business Center / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Maintenance Grounds / Management / Pool / Parking / Elevators
- Security
- Security System / Fire Alarm / Key Card Entry / Lobby Secured / Smoke Detectors
- Pets Allowed
- Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- Restrictions
- Ok To Lease
- MLS Area
- 2500
This home's HOA fee works out to $1,280 a month, in line with the $1,335 median across 27 homes for sale in Toscano Condo. See Toscano Condo HOA fees
Schools
- Elementary School
- Kenwood K-8
- High School
- South Miami
About the Community
Toscano Condo is an age-restricted 55+ community in Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida, governed under the Housing for Older Persons Act (HOPA). Homes are priced from $319,900 to $610,000. At least one resident per home must be 55 or older. Pure Equity lists homes in Toscano and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 27
- Under Contract
- 2
- Median List Price
- $439,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $381
- Avg Days on Market
- 98
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 7350 SW 89th Street 1511S, Miami, FL 33156?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 7350 SW 89th Street 1511S, Miami, FL 33156. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 7350 SW 89th Street 1511S, Miami, FL 33156 still available?
- 7350 SW 89th Street 1511S, Miami, FL 33156 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 163 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 7350 SW 89th Street 1511S, Miami, FL 33156?
- With 20% down ($85,000) on the $425,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 7350 SW 89th Street 1511S, Miami, FL 33156 is about $2,234/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 7350 SW 89th Street 1511S, Miami, FL 33156?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 7350 SW 89th Street 1511S, Miami, FL 33156. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 7350 SW 89th Street 1511S, Miami, FL 33156 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 7350 SW 89th Street 1511S, Miami, FL 33156 carries an HOA fee of about $1,280 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 7350 SW 89th Street 1511S, Miami, FL 33156?
- 7350 SW 89th Street 1511S, Miami, FL 33156 is zoned for Kenwood K-8 (elementary), South Miami (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 7350 SW 89th Street 1511S, Miami, FL 33156?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 7350 SW 89th Street 1511S, Miami, FL 33156 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Douglas Elliman
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.
$425,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Jessica B Adams, Douglas Elliman
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Toscano Condo
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Toscano Condo, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $380 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 2, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$310,000
Sold · October 2, 2026
7350 SW 89th Street 1809S
1 bed · 1 bath · 816 sqft · $380/sqft
$9,900 under the asking price
Sold$415,000
Sold · September 21, 2026
7355 SW 89th Street 728N
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,216 sqft · $341/sqft
$14,000 under the asking price
Sold$437,000
Sold · August 25, 2026
7350 SW 89th Street 2202S
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,155 sqft · $378/sqft
$13,000 under the asking price
Sold$445,000
Sold · August 7, 2026
7350 SW 89th Street 1702S
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,155 sqft · $385/sqft
$20,000 under the asking price
Sold$435,000
Sold · July 17, 2026
7350 SW 89th Street 314S
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,260 sqft · $345/sqft
$15,000 under the asking price
Sold$290,000
Sold · May 22, 2026
7355 SW 89th Street 526N
1 bed · 1 bath · 759 sqft · $382/sqft
$9,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Toscano Condo or find out what your Toscano Condo home is worth.










