$645,000
7728 Collins Avenue 16
Miami Beach, FL 33141
VILAZUL SEASIDE
Explore the area: Miami Beach homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $645,000
- Price per sq ft
- $453
- Original price
- $700,000
- Days on market
- 183
This 2-bedroom condo in ZIP 33141 is listed at $645,000, or $453 per square foot. The asking price has come down 7.9% from its original $700,000. It has been on the market for 183 days.
Estimated monthly payment
$3,390 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $129,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $1,005/mo HOA are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $645,000
- Days on Site
- 183 Days
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,423 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,423 sqft
- Year Built
- 2006
- Property Type
- Condo
- MLS #
- A11991839
- Property Tax
- $9,467 (2025)
- HOA Fees
- $1,005 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- VILAZUL SEASIDE
- Development
- VILAZUL SEASIDE
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Active
About This Property
Showings start October 6th. Rarely available two-story residence in the boutique Vilazul Seaside Condominium on Collins Avenue. This distinctive home showcases soaring 18-foot ceilings, floor-to-ceiling hurricane-impact windows, and elegant wood flooring, creating a bright and airy living experience. The main level features an open-concept kitchen, a spacious living and dining area, and a private bedroom with a full bath—ideal for guests, a home office, or flexible living. The principal bedroom and bath is located on the second level. Enjoy exceptional outdoor living with access to a rooftop pool offering sweeping panoramic ocean views, along with your own private rooftop cabana. Positioned directly across from multimillion-dollar oceanfront estates, the residence benefits from protected sightlines and unobstructed vistas. Ideally located just steps from Altos Del Mar Park and two blocks from North Shore Oceanside Park, you’ll also have immediate access to the scenic beachfront boardwalk—perfect for biking or walking north to Bal Harbour or all the way down to South Beach, South Pointe Park. Additional features include two assigned parking spaces and permitted storage, ideal for beach gear, luggage, and more. Conveniently located just 2 min from Surfside, 5 min to Bal Harbour Shops, and 15 min to South Bch, this residence offers a rare opportunity to own in an exclusive, low-density boutique building w only 20 units!
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Condo
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 2006
- Number of Stories
- 5
- Levels
- Multi Split
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Assigned / Attached / Covered / Garage
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,423
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,423
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Ice Maker / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Tile / Wood
- Interior Features
- High Ceilings / Living Dining Room / Main Level Primary / Tub Shower / Upper Level Primary / Walk In Closets
- Windows
- Blinds
- Furnished
- Furnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Exterior Features
- Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
- Architectural Style
- Split Level
- Pool Features
- Association
- Patio & Porch
- Open / Balcony
- View
- Garden / Ocean
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $1,005 / Monthly
- HOA Includes
- Insurance / Maintenance Grounds / Pools / Sewer / Trash / Water
- Association Amenities
- Bike Storage / Elevators / Maintenance Grounds / Management / Pool / Trash
- Security
- Closed Circuit Cameras / Fire Sprinkler System / Secured Garage Parking / Key Card Entry / Phone Entry / Smoke Detectors / Security Fence
- Utilities
- Cable Available
- Pets Allowed
- Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- Restrictions
- Okay To Lease1st Year / Ok To Lease
- MLS Area
- 2320
Schools
- Elementary School
- Biscayne Beach
- Middle School
- Miami Beach Nautilus
- High School
- Miami Beach
About the Area
Browse Miami Beach homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Miami-Dade. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Miami Beach includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Miami-Dade, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Miami-Dade market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Miami Beach listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.
- Homes for Sale
- 2,151
- Under Contract
- 253
- Median List Price
- $650,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $662,500
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $697
- Avg Days on Market
- 174
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 7728 Collins Avenue 16, Miami Beach, FL 33141?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 7728 Collins Avenue 16, Miami Beach, FL 33141. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 7728 Collins Avenue 16, Miami Beach, FL 33141 still available?
- 7728 Collins Avenue 16, Miami Beach, FL 33141 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 183 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 7728 Collins Avenue 16, Miami Beach, FL 33141?
- With 20% down ($129,000) on the $645,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 7728 Collins Avenue 16, Miami Beach, FL 33141 is about $3,390/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 7728 Collins Avenue 16, Miami Beach, FL 33141?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 7728 Collins Avenue 16, Miami Beach, FL 33141. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 7728 Collins Avenue 16, Miami Beach, FL 33141 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 7728 Collins Avenue 16, Miami Beach, FL 33141 carries an HOA fee of about $1,005 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 7728 Collins Avenue 16, Miami Beach, FL 33141?
- 7728 Collins Avenue 16, Miami Beach, FL 33141 is zoned for Biscayne Beach (elementary), Miami Beach Nautilus (middle), Miami Beach (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 7728 Collins Avenue 16, Miami Beach, FL 33141?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 7728 Collins Avenue 16, Miami Beach, FL 33141 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Miami Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.
$645,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Abraham Ash, Coldwell Banker Realty
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33141
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33141, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $524 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 14, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$575,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
7928 East Drive 1202
2 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,113 sqft · $517/sqft
Sold$515,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
6767 Collins Avenue 304
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,180 sqft · $436/sqft
$30,000 under the asking price
Sold$450,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
6345 Collins 732
1 bed · 1 bath · 430 sqft · $1,047/sqft
Sold$450,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
6345 Collins Avenue 908
0 bed · 1 bath · 380 sqft · $1,184/sqft
$50,000 under the asking price
Sold$670,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
6423 Collins Avenue 1204
1 bed · 2 bath · 1,278 sqft · $524/sqft
$55,000 under the asking price
Sold$280,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
6450 Collins Avenue 403
1 bed · 1.5 bath · 1,006 sqft · $278/sqft
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33141 or find out what your ZIP 33141 home is worth.






