Skip to content
1121 Crandon Boulevard E1203, Key Biscayne, FL 33149
Under Contract
190 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

How this price compares

Asking price
$1,350,000
Price per sq ft
$958
Original price
$1,390,000
Days on market
190

This 2-bedroom condo in Towers Of Key Biscayne Co went under contract with an asking price of $1,350,000, or $958 per square foot. The asking price has come down 2.9% from its original $1,390,000. It spent 190 days on the market before going under contract.

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,409
Living Sq Ft
1971
Year Built

Estimated monthly payment

$7,095 /mo

Principal and interest only, based on $270,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.

Customize this estimate

Listing Snapshot

Price
$1,350,000
Days on Site
190 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
1,409 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,409 sqft
Year Built
1971
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
A11977930
Property Tax
$10,219 (2025)
HOA Fees
$5,732 / Quarterly
Subdivision
TOWERS OF KEY BISCAYNE CO
County
Miami Dade
Status
Under Contract
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Top floor penthouse unit that has been beautifully renovated. Split plan 2/2 with ocean views from all rooms. Large eat in kitchen and spacious terrace. Ample closets

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Under Contract
Year Built
1971
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
15
Garage Spaces
1
Parking
Assigned / Covered
Living Sq Ft
1,409
Total Sq Ft
1,409

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Heat Strip
Flooring
Marble
Interior Features
Dining Area / Separate Formal Dining Room / Dual Sinks / Other / Walk In Closets
Laundry
Washer Hookup / Dryer Hookup
Windows
Double Hung / Metal

Exterior Features

Construction
CBS Concrete Block Structure / Block
Exterior Features
Balcony / Barbecue / Outdoor Living Area / Tennis Courts
Pool Features
Heated
Patio & Porch
Open / Balcony
Waterfront
Yes
Waterfront Features
Beach Access / Deeded Access / Ocean Access
View
Ocean

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$5,732 / Quarterly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Cable Tv / Hot Water / Maintenance Structure / Pest Control / Pools / Reserve Fund
Association Amenities
Billiard Room / Bike Storage / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Maintenance Grounds / Management / Picnic Area / Playground / Pool / Storage / Tennis Courts / Trash / Elevators
Community Features
Other
Security
Fire Sprinkler System / Key Card Entry / Lobby Secured / Security Guard
Utilities
Cable Available
Pets Allowed
No
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
Ok To Lease
MLS Area
2520

This home's HOA fee works out to $1,911 a month, in line with the $1,903 median across 4 homes for sale in Towers Of Key Biscayne Co. See Towers Of Key Biscayne Co HOA fees

Schools

Elementary School
Key Biscayne K-8
Middle School
Ponce De Leon
High School
Coral Gables

Towers Of Key Biscayne Co is an age-restricted 55+ community in Key Biscayne, Miami-Dade County, Florida, governed under the Housing for Older Persons Act (HOPA). Homes are priced from $985,000 to $2,900,000. At least one resident per home must be 55 or older. Pure Equity lists homes in Towers Of Key Biscayne Co and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
4
Under Contract
1
Median List Price
$1,437,500
Median Sale Price (September)
$1,325,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$1,020
Avg Days on Market
73
View all 4 homes for sale in Towers Of Key Biscayne Co →
How do I schedule a tour of 1121 Crandon Boulevard E1203, Key Biscayne, FL 33149?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 1121 Crandon Boulevard E1203, Key Biscayne, FL 33149. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 1121 Crandon Boulevard E1203, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 still available?
1121 Crandon Boulevard E1203, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 is currently listed as Under Contract, and has been on the market 190 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 1121 Crandon Boulevard E1203, Key Biscayne, FL 33149?
With 20% down ($270,000) on the $1,350,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 1121 Crandon Boulevard E1203, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 is about $7,095/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 1121 Crandon Boulevard E1203, Key Biscayne, FL 33149?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 1121 Crandon Boulevard E1203, Key Biscayne, FL 33149. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 1121 Crandon Boulevard E1203, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 1121 Crandon Boulevard E1203, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 carries an HOA fee of about $5,732 quarterly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 1121 Crandon Boulevard E1203, Key Biscayne, FL 33149?
1121 Crandon Boulevard E1203, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 is zoned for Key Biscayne K-8 (elementary), Ponce De Leon (middle), Coral Gables (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 1121 Crandon Boulevard E1203, Key Biscayne, FL 33149?
Often, yes. The right offer on 1121 Crandon Boulevard E1203, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Key Biscayne, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Fortune Christie's International Real Estate

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.

$1,350,000

Interested in This Property?

Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.

Re: 1121 Crandon Boulevard E1203, Key Biscayne, FL 33149

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today

Listed by Maria L Becerra, Fortune Christie's International Real Estate

More Homes in TOWERS OF KEY BISCAYNE CO

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Key Biscayne

All Key Biscayne Homes →