
Condominium · Greenacres, FL
Pine Ridge North Village Greenacres, FL Homes For Sale & Real Estate
Pine Ridge North Village, Greenacres, FL, is a condominium in Palm Beach County with 21 homes for sale right now. Pine Ridge North Village is a community in Greenacres, Palm Beach County, Florida.
Get Listings Alerts
Be the first to know when a new home hits the market in Pine Ridge North Village.
Pine Ridge North Village Market at a Glance
Live MLS · Updated Oct 14, 2026
- Active Inventory
- 21
- New Listings (30d)
- 4
- Pending Sales
- 5
- Median List Price
- $190,000
- Closed Sales (September)
- 4
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $242,500
- Months of Inventory
- 6.3
- Avg Days on Market
- 110
Residential MLS data for Pine Ridge North Village, updated nightly. View full market reports →
Available Now
Market Overview
Pine Ridge North Village real estate market
There are 21 active listings for sale in Pine Ridge North Village right now. The median list price is $190,000, or about $194 per square foot. Listings span $135,000 to $330,000, so there is inventory across most budgets. Homes are averaging 110 days on market. These figures update from the MLS as the market moves.
Pine Ridge North Village Market Stats
MLS data updated October 13, 2026- Active Listings
- 21
- Median List Price
- $190,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $194
- Avg Days on Market
- 110
- Price Range
- $135,000 to $330,000
Frequently Asked Questions
- What do condos sell for in Pine Ridge North Village?
- Forty-five homes closed in the past year, from $120,000 to $289,000, with a median of $212,500 and about $179 a square foot. Two-bedroom units on Sunny Pine Way often closed between about $212,500 and $260,000, while similar units on Sky Pine Way often closed between $130,000 and $150,000.
- What are the HOA fees in Pine Ridge North Village?
- Every recent listing states a fee, from about $316 to $575 a month, with a median near $432. Most listings say it covers grounds maintenance, cable and common areas, and many include insurance, water, sewer and trash. Because Village III and Village IV are separate associations, ask each one for its budget and assessments.
- Is Pine Ridge North Village a 55+ community?
- The listings do not agree on this, and some describe it differently from others. Ask the association for the specific village and building you are considering whether an age requirement applies, and get the answer in writing with the condo documents before you sign a contract.
- Are pets allowed in Pine Ridge North Village?
- Most recent listings say pets are allowed, but many note size and number limits, and some mention breed restrictions. One villa listing describes a limit of one pet up to 25 pounds. Confirm the current pet rule for your building with the association before you buy.
- Can I rent out a unit in Pine Ridge North Village?
- Some listings say leasing is allowed, while others list rental restrictions or no leasing, and most say the association must approve buyers. The few recent leases ran from about $1,750 to $2,350 a month, with a median near $1,950. Get the current leasing rules in writing before buying as an investment.
- How long does it take to sell a condo here?
- The median sale over the past year took 66 days and closed at about 96.7% of list price. Units priced above recent closings on the same street sat much longer, some close to a year. Pricing from your own street and association, rather than the community median, usually shortens the wait.
- Do units in Pine Ridge North Village have lake views?
- Many do. Twenty-six of the 72 recent listings are marked waterfront, mostly lakefront, and 22 list a lake view. Other units look out on gardens or the green space between buildings. Check the view from the balcony or patio of the specific unit before you compare prices, since lake-view units tend to draw the most interest.
- Which schools serve Pine Ridge North Village?
- Current MLS listings assign Cholee Lake Elementary, Okeeheelee Middle and Dr. Joaquin Garcia High. Attendance zones can change, so confirm the assignment for the specific unit with the School District of Palm Beach County before you rely on it. Choice and magnet programs elsewhere in the district are another option.
- How many homes are for sale in Pine Ridge North Village?
- There are 21 active listings for sale in Pine Ridge North Village right now, and these counts update from the MLS as homes come on the market and go under contract. Prices cluster fairly closely, with the top of the market about 2.4 times the entry level. Ask us to set up a search alert and you will see new Pine Ridge North Village listings the day they reach the market.
- What is the median home price in Pine Ridge North Village?
- The median list price in Pine Ridge North Village is $190,000, or roughly $194 per square foot. The median is the midpoint of what is currently listed, so about half of Pine Ridge North Village homes ask more and half ask less, within a broader range of $135,000 to $330,000. The median sits near the middle of that range, so Pine Ridge North Village inventory is spread fairly evenly rather than bunched at one end. We can pull recent comparable sales to price a specific home more precisely.
- What price range do homes in Pine Ridge North Village cover?
- Homes for sale in Pine Ridge North Village currently range from about $135,000 at the entry level to $330,000 at the top of the market. That spread reflects the local mix, from smaller condos and townhomes up to larger single-family and luxury homes, with the median list price around $190,000. The spread is moderate, so there is real choice here without the extremes some markets show. Tell us your budget and must-haves and we will send the Pine Ridge North Village listings that actually fit.
- How long do homes take to sell in Pine Ridge North Village?
- Homes in Pine Ridge North Village are averaging 110 days on market, measured from the day a listing goes live to the day it goes under contract. That is a measured pace, which usually leaves buyers room to negotiate and makes pricing at the outset matter more for sellers. Days on market in Pine Ridge North Village also shift with the season and with how a home is priced, so a sharply priced listing can still sell well ahead of the average.
- Are there lakefront homes in Pine Ridge North Village?
- Yes. Many Pine Ridge North Village homes back onto community lakes, and lake-view lots are common in current listings. The water here is inland lake frontage rather than Intracoastal or ocean access, so do not expect navigable water or boat dockage.
About Pine Ridge North Village
Pine Ridge North Village, Greenacres, FL, is a condominium in Palm Beach County with 21 homes for sale right now. Pine Ridge North Village is a community in Greenacres, Palm Beach County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $185,000 to $279,900. Homes were built between 1984 and 1986. Pure Equity lists homes in Pine Ridge North Village and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
Pine Ridge North Village is a condominium community in Greenacres, in central Palm Beach County, built between 1984 and 1987. It is made up of two associations, Pine Ridge North Village III and Pine Ridge North Village IV, and the homes sit along two streets, Sunny Pine Way and Sky Pine Way. Most homes are one-, two- and three-bedroom condos in low-rise buildings of one to three stories, and a smaller number are villas. Units run from about 683 to 1,468 square feet. Many face a lake or a pond. Prices are among the lower ones for a lake-view condo in this part of the county, which is why first-time buyers and seasonal owners look here.
If you own here and are thinking about selling, start with the 45 closings over the past year. Homes sold between July 2025 and early October 2026 at prices from $120,000 to $289,000. The median closing was $212,500, or about $179 a square foot. Two-bedroom, two-bath condos of 1,068 square feet on Sunny Pine Way closed at $212,500, $216,500 and $225,000. Three-bedroom units of 1,254 to 1,468 square feet closed between about $210,000 and $249,000. The villas, which are larger two-bedroom homes of 1,370 square feet, closed at $244,000 and $245,000 in mid-2026.
One pattern stands out for sellers. Two-bedroom units on Sky Pine Way closed well below similar units on Sunny Pine Way. Several 1,064 to 1,111 square foot units on Sky Pine Way sold between $130,000 and $150,000 in 2026, while a 1,111 square foot unit on Sunny Pine Way closed at $260,000. Condition explains some of that, but probably not all of it. The community has two associations, and fees, assessments and rules can differ between them, so know which one your unit belongs to. If you own on either street, price against closings on your own street and in your own association, not the community median.
Sellers should expect a little negotiation and a moderate wait. The median home closed at about 96.7% of its list price, and the median sale took 66 days. At the time of writing there were 22 homes for sale and five under contract, with asking prices from $135,000 to $330,000 and a median of $192,500. Some listings had been on the market for nearly a year, usually because they were priced above the recent closings. Lake-view units, ground-floor units and updated kitchens draw the most interest. Clear disclosure of the monthly fee and what it covers saves a lot of back-and-forth with buyers.
For buyers, the monthly fee is low for a South Florida condo. Every recent listing states one, from about $316 to $575 a month, with a median near $432. Most listings say it covers grounds maintenance, cable and common areas, and many include building insurance, water, sewer and trash. A few list the roof. Ask each association for its budget, its reserves and any assessments, because the two villages are run separately. Most listings note that the association must approve buyers, and many list vehicle rules, including no commercial vehicles, limits on the number of cars and, on some, no RVs or boats.
Leasing and pet rules vary. Some listings say leasing is allowed, while others list rental restrictions or no leasing, so investors should confirm the current rule for the building before buying. The few recent leases ran from about $1,750 to $2,350 a month, with a median near $1,950. Pets are allowed on most listings, but many note size and number limits, and one villa listing describes one pet up to 25 pounds. Listings also disagree about whether an age requirement applies, so ask the association for the building you are considering whether any age rule is in force.
The amenities are the main shared draw. Listings describe a pool, which one agent calls Olympic size, tennis and pickleball courts, a clubhouse with an events board, shuffleboard and bocce courts, a hot tub, picnic areas and walking paths. Many listings note a property manager on site, along with street lights and sidewalks. None of the listings reports a garage. Buildings are concrete block, and most roofs are shingle. Several listings mention a screened balcony or enclosed patio, and many units look out over the lake.
Inside, most units are simple and practical. Two-bedroom, two-bath plans of 1,064 to 1,111 square feet are the most common, and three-bedroom plans of 1,254 and 1,468 square feet come up regularly. A few one-bedroom units of 683 square feet offer the lowest entry price. Several listings mention tile floors, walk-in closets in the primary bedroom and newer A/C units. Original kitchens and baths are still common, and that is where most of the price difference between otherwise similar units comes from. A buyer should budget for updates if a unit has not been touched since the 1980s, and a seller with a renovated unit should say so clearly.
Pine Ridge North Village fits a buyer who wants a low-cost condo or villa with a lake view, full amenities and a modest monthly fee, with easy access to Forest Hill Boulevard and Lake Worth Road. It suits first-time buyers, downsizers and seasonal owners more than investors who need flexible leasing. Buyers wanting a garage or a private yard should look at the villas or at single-family streets nearby. Sellers should price against their own street and association, highlight any updates and the view, and be ready for a buyer whose lender will review the association's finances.
Amenities
- ✓Community pool and hot tub
- ✓Tennis and pickleball courts
- ✓Clubhouse with community events
- ✓Shuffleboard and bocce courts
- ✓Lake and pond views from many units
- ✓Walking paths and picnic areas
- ✓Property manager on site, per many listings
Homes & Architecture
Homes for sale in Pine Ridge North Village
Homes for sale in Pine Ridge North Village offer 1 to 3 bedrooms and 1 to 2 baths. Living areas run from about 683 to 1,468 square feet. The mix here includes condo and single family homes. Current prices run from $135,000 to $330,000. The homes on the market were built between 1984 and 1987.
Schools
Schools near Pine Ridge North Village
Homes for sale in Pine Ridge North Village are typically zoned for the Greenacres public schools below, based on current MLS listings. Confirm the exact attendance zone for any specific address with the Palm Beach County school district before you buy.
- Elementary School
- Cholee Lake
- Middle School
- Okeeheelee
- High School
- Dr. Joaquin Garcia
Map
Where Pine Ridge North Village is in Greenacres
Centred on the homes listed and recently sold in Pine Ridge North Village.
HOA
Pine Ridge North Village HOA fees
- Median HOA fee
- $432/mo
- Typical range
- $415 to $451
- Lowest to highest
- $316 to $547
- Listings with a fee
- 21 of 21
Across the 21 homes for sale in Pine Ridge North Village that list an HOA fee, the median is $432 a month. Half of them fall between $415 and $451. Fees quoted quarterly or yearly are converted to a monthly figure so they compare directly.
The fee most often covers common areas, grounds maintenance, cable TV, building insurance, trash pickup and water. Coverage differs from one building or section to the next, so read what a specific listing includes before comparing it with another.
Listings here most often mention pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, on-site management, parking and shuffleboard court.
20 of the 21 listings that state a pet policy allow pets, often with limits.
From current MLS listings in Pine Ridge North Village; the figures change as homes come and go. Confirm the fee, any special assessments and the association's rules with the HOA before you buy.
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Pine Ridge North Village
These are the last 24 recorded closings in Pine Ridge North Village, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $178 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 9, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$256,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
702 Sunny Pine Way G1
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,468 sqft · $174/sqft
$3,000 under the asking price
Sold$240,000
Sold · October 7, 2026
715 Sunny Pine Way B1
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,254 sqft · $191/sqft
$19,900 under the asking price
Sold$216,500
Sold · September 25, 2026
708 Sunny Pine Way B1
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,068 sqft · $203/sqft
$2,500 under the asking price
Sold$240,000
Sold · September 25, 2026
820 Sky Pine Way H2
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,468 sqft · $163/sqft
Sold$245,000
Sold · September 23, 2026
704 Sunny Pine Way C
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,370 sqft · $179/sqft
$14,900 under the asking price
Sold$249,000
Sold · September 3, 2026
715 Sunny Pine Way A2
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,254 sqft · $199/sqft
| Address | Closed | Sold for | Beds / baths | Sq ft | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 703 Sunny Pine Way B3 | August 27, 2026 | $212,500 | 2 / 2 | 1,068 | $199 |
| 722 Sunny Pine Way B1 | August 19, 2026 | $260,000 | 2 / 2 | 1,111 | $234 |
| 806 Sky Pine Way D2 | August 11, 2026 | $130,000 | 2 / 2 | 1,064 | $122 |
| 801 Sky Pine Way A2 | July 31, 2026 | $145,000 | 2 / 2 | 1,111 | $131 |
| 713 Sunny Pine Way G1 | July 31, 2026 | $230,000 | 3 / 2 | 1,468 | $157 |
| 705 Sunny Pine Way F | July 22, 2026 | $244,000 | 2 / 2 | 1,370 | $178 |
| 801 Sky Pine Way F2 | July 20, 2026 | $150,000 | 2 / 2 | 1,111 | $135 |
| 811 Sky Pine Way A2 | June 30, 2026 | $140,000 | 2 / 2 | 1,064 | $132 |
| 826 Sky Pine Way D1 | June 4, 2026 | $210,000 | 3 / 2 | 1,468 | $143 |
| 719 Sunny Pine Way C3 | May 27, 2026 | $225,000 | 2 / 2 | 1,068 | $211 |
| 705 Sunny Pine Way H | May 11, 2026 | $285,000 | 2 / 2 | 1,370 | $208 |
| 810 Sky Pine Way G2 | May 4, 2026 | $159,900 | 2 / 2 | 1,111 | $144 |
| 721 Sunny Pine Way B2 | April 29, 2026 | $210,000 | 2 / 2 | 1,111 | $189 |
| 809 Sky Pine Way F | April 29, 2026 | $210,000 | 2 / 2 | 1,370 | $153 |
| 719 Sunny Pine Way D2 | April 15, 2026 | $222,000 | 2 / 2 | 1,068 | $208 |
| 817 Sky Pine Way H | April 10, 2026 | $210,000 | 2 / 2 | 1,370 | $153 |
| 723 Sunny Pine Way B1 | April 9, 2026 | $289,000 | 3 / 2 | 1,254 | $230 |
| 818 Sky Pine Way E2 | March 24, 2026 | $140,000 | 2 / 2 | 1,111 | $126 |
See every recorded sale in Pine Ridge North Village or find out what your Pine Ridge North Village home is worth.
Market & Value
Pine Ridge North Village market and home values
Values in Pine Ridge North Village track the community's own sales more closely than any broad regional number. The median list price in Pine Ridge North Village is around $190,000, or roughly $194 per square foot. That sits about 60% below the Palm Beach County median, which shows where Pine Ridge North Village lands in the local market. Recent asking prices have run from $135,000 to $330,000, so the home you choose within Pine Ridge North Village matters as much as the community average. Homes here have recently taken about 110 days to go under contract, a useful gauge of how quickly the Pine Ridge North Village market is moving. For pricing an offer or a listing, comparable sales within Pine Ridge North Village carry more weight than any headline number, since homes of the same type and size set the real range. Pure Equity can pull the active and recently sold homes in Pine Ridge North Village so you work from real numbers, not an estimate.
How It Compares
Pine Ridge North Village compared to nearby Greenacres communities
Pine Ridge North Village sits 5 of 7 on median price among these Greenacres communities. Price per square foot is the fairer comparison between communities, because it adjusts for the fact that one neighborhood builds bigger homes than another. Days on market shows how quickly each one is actually selling.
| Community | Homes | Median | $/Sq Ft | Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blossom Trail | 15 | $501,990 | $346 | 48 |
| River Bridge | 26 | $450,000 | $264 | 101 |
| Pine Ridge North | 15 | $230,000 | $215 | 103 |
| Park Pointe | 17 | $219,000 | $170 | 85 |
| Pine Ridge North Village this page | 21 | $190,000 | $194 | 110 |
| Pine Ridge III Condo | 43 | $154,900 | $169 | 88 |
| Pine Ridge South | 43 | $140,000 | $168 | 98 |
Medians come from active listings in each community and move as inventory turns over. They describe the homes currently for sale, not what any one home is worth.
Who It Suits
Is Pine Ridge North Village right for you?
A quick read on who fits Pine Ridge North Village saves time before you visit. Pine Ridge North Village suits a range of buyers, from first-time owners to move-up families, who want a home in Greenacres with the everyday conveniences of the area close by. A lake view is a common ask here, since many Pine Ridge North Village lots back onto water without the flood exposure of a coastal address. On price, Pine Ridge North Village sits toward the more attainable end of the market, which draws first-time buyers, downsizers, and investors. Whether Pine Ridge North Village is right for you depends on how you plan to use the home, full time or seasonally, and Pure Equity can walk you through the tradeoffs before you commit.
Amenities & Lifestyle
Living in Pine Ridge North Village
Daily life in Pine Ridge North Village centers on the clubhouse, the pool and the lake. The clubhouse posts a calendar of events, and owners use the tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, bocce and the hot tub. Walking paths and green space run between the buildings, and many units look out on the water from a screened balcony or patio. The community is quiet, with street lights, sidewalks and a property manager on site, according to many listings. Shopping, restaurants and supermarkets are a short drive away, and listing agents point to easy access to Forest Hill Boulevard and Lake Worth Road for errands.
Location
Pine Ridge North Village location
Pine Ridge North Village is in Greenacres, in Palm Beach County, zip code 33415. Homes sit on Sunny Pine Way and Sky Pine Way, and each unit belongs to either the Village III or the Village IV association. Listing agents describe easy access to Forest Hill Boulevard and Lake Worth Road, and from there to Florida's Turnpike and I-95, which puts West Palm Beach and the coast within a reasonable drive. Current MLS listings assign Cholee Lake Elementary, Okeeheelee Middle and Dr. Joaquin Garcia High. Confirm the attendance zone for a specific unit with the School District of Palm Beach County before you buy.
Buying in Pine Ridge North Village
Buying a home in Pine Ridge North Village
Buying in Pine Ridge North Village follows the same path as the rest of Palm Beach County. Getting a mortgage pre-approval first tells you your real budget and lets you move quickly when the right home comes up. Property taxes factor into the monthly payment: the median annual property tax in Palm Beach County is about $3,600. Florida's homestead exemption lowers the taxable value of a primary residence, and the Save Our Homes cap limits how fast that assessed value can rise from year to year. Budget for homeowners insurance as well. Rates in Florida reflect wind and flood exposure, so gather quotes early and check whether a specific address sits in a FEMA flood zone. Once you are under contract, plan for a home inspection and, if you are financing, a lender appraisal, both of which fall inside the inspection period. Working with an agent who knows Greenacres means you see new listings in Pine Ridge North Village the day they reach the market.
Selling in Pine Ridge North Village
Selling a home in Pine Ridge North Village
A successful sale in Pine Ridge North Village comes down to pricing, presentation, and marketing. List prices in Pine Ridge North Village currently center around $190,000, which is a starting reference for where a comparable home might be positioned. Homes that are decluttered, professionally photographed, and priced to recent comparable sales tend to draw the most interest in the first two weeks, when a listing is newest and gets the most views. Florida sellers usually pay the documentary stamp tax on the deed, currently $0.70 per $100 of the sale price in most counties, along with prorated property taxes and, by local custom in many areas, the owner's title insurance policy. We provide a no-obligation home valuation for Pine Ridge North Village owners in Greenacres, so you can see what your property could sell for before you commit to listing.
Thinking of Selling?
What is your Pine Ridge North Village home worth?
Online estimates miss what makes a home different. Tell us about yours and a licensed listing agent will send you a pricing opinion based on what has actually closed near you in Pine Ridge North Village.
Listing agents and seller representation in Pine Ridge North Village
Thinking about selling in Pine Ridge North Village? The agent you pick shapes two numbers: what your home closes for, and how long it takes. A listing agent, also called a seller's agent, prices the property against what has actually closed nearby. They also prepare and market it, screen the offers that arrive, and negotiate the terms rather than just the price.
Buyers currently hold leverage in Pine Ridge North Village, so pricing and presentation carry more weight than they would in a hot market. Homes that are prepared properly and priced against real closed sales still sell; the ones testing an optimistic number are the ones that sit. Homes here are averaging about 110 days from listing to accepted offer, so build that into your moving timeline.
Community-level detail matters most here. Association rules, what the fees cover, and which buildings sell fastest all affect your outcome. So does whether a buyer needs board approval before closing. None of it appears in a listing description. All of it decides whether a sale closes on time.
Pure Equity is a licensed Florida brokerage serving Pine Ridge North Village. Onias Derilus is the broker of record, Florida Real Estate Broker license BK3276618. A broker holds a higher license than an agent working under one. In practice that means the person advising you on price is also the one legally responsible for the file. That matters most when a deal gets complicated.
More on this: selling a home in Greenacres · how listing agent commission works · selling a house in foreclosure
Realtors and real estate agents serving Pine Ridge North Village
People search for realtors, real estate agents, and real estate brokers more or less interchangeably. For most purposes the job title matters less than licensing and representation. Every licensed agent in Florida works under a broker. That broker carries final responsibility for the transaction.
What separates real estate professionals in Pine Ridge North Village is specificity. Can they answer questions about your street, not just your city? Ask what they have closed nearby and how they arrived at a price. A grounded answer cites particular recent sales. It also explains why those homes compare to yours. Vague reassurance is the warning sign.
More on this: how much is my house worth in South Florida? · what is a comparative market analysis? · when and how to price your home
Buyer's agents in Pine Ridge North Village
A buyer's agent represents the purchaser rather than the owner. They identify properties that actually fit and research what comparable homes sold for, not what they asked. They also advise on offer strategy. Finally, they manage inspection and financing deadlines through to closing.
Where buyers have room to negotiate, as they do in Pine Ridge North Village, the leverage is only worth something if you know where it exists and what to ask for. If you are buying and selling at the same time, which is common for people moving within Palm Beach County, sequencing the two is its own skill: contingencies, timing, and what happens if one closing slips all need planning before either home goes on the market.
What representation costs
Real estate commissions are negotiable. No law, multiple listing service, or association sets them. If an agent tells you there is a standard rate, they are misinforming you. What you pay is agreed between you and the brokerage you hire. Get it in writing before the work begins.
Industry rules changed in 2024. Now a buyer and their agent must put compensation in a written buyer agreement before touring homes together. Sellers may still offer to contribute toward the buyer's side. However, that is negotiated rather than assumed. It is worth thinking through with your listing agent before you go live.
More on this: how commission is actually structured · buying and selling at the same time · cash offer or financed offer?
Buying Instead?
Search Pine Ridge North Village with someone local
We will tell you which listings are worth your time, what comparable homes actually closed for, and how to structure an offer that holds up through inspection and financing.
Frequently asked questions
How do I find a listing agent in Pine Ridge North Village?
Ask any listing agent you interview two questions. Which homes have they closed near Pine Ridge North Village, and how did they arrive at their suggested price? A grounded answer names recent closed sales. It also explains why those homes compare to yours. With a median around $190,000 here, the gap between realistic pricing guidance and optimistic guidance is real money. Verify the license too. Florida licenses are public and searchable through the state's DBPR portal. Pure Equity is a licensed brokerage serving Palm Beach County. You can reach the broker directly at (561) 835-5400.
What does a seller's agent actually do?
A seller's agent prices the home against comparable closed sales. Before it goes live, they advise on repairs and presentation. Then they handle photography and marketing, and put the home in front of buyers and other agents. When offers arrive, they screen them and negotiate both price and terms. Terms matter as much as the number, because inspection windows, financing contingencies, and closing dates all affect whether an offer reaches the closing table.
How much does a real estate agent cost in Pine Ridge North Village?
Commissions are fully negotiable. No law or real estate board sets them. What you pay is whatever you and your brokerage agree to in writing before work begins. Since the 2024 rule changes, buyers and their agents must agree compensation in a written buyer agreement before touring homes. Any seller contribution toward the buyer's side is negotiated rather than automatic. Ask any agent you interview to put their fee in writing.
What is the difference between a realtor, a real estate agent, and a broker?
A real estate agent holds a state license to represent buyers and sellers. A broker holds a higher-level license and can operate a brokerage. That broker also carries final legal responsibility for the office's transactions. Realtor is a membership term for agents belonging to the National Association of Realtors. For someone buying or selling in Pine Ridge North Village, three practical questions matter. Is the person licensed, who do they represent in your transaction, and what can they actually tell you about your local market?
Do I need an agent to buy a home in Pine Ridge North Village?
You are not legally required to use one, but most buyers in Pine Ridge North Village do. A buyer's agent handles the parts that are easy to get wrong. That means identifying what comparable homes actually closed for, spotting condition or association issues early, and managing inspection and financing deadlines. Even in a slower market, negotiating room is only useful if you know where it exists.
Can one agent help me sell my current home and buy the next one?
Yes. For people moving within Palm Beach County it is often the more practical route, because one person coordinates both timelines. Sequencing is the hard part. Should your purchase be contingent on your sale? How would you cover a gap if the closings do not line up? What happens if one side is delayed? Plan all of that before either home is listed, rather than after an offer arrives.
Public Records
Look up Pine Ridge North Village property records
Anything on this page that affects what a home costs to own, assessed value, exemptions, flood zone, is published by a public agency. These are the official sources, not our summaries of them.
Palm Beach County Property Appraiser
Assessed value, homestead exemption status, and recorded sales history for any parcel.
FEMA Flood Map Service Center
Look up the official flood zone for an address before you budget for insurance.
Florida Department of Revenue, property taxes
How Florida assesses property, and which exemptions you can claim.
More Communities in Greenacres
Pine Ridge South
55+ Community
Pine Ridge III Condo
55+ Community
River Bridge
Community
Park Pointe
55+ Community
Blossom Trail
New Construction
Pine Ridge North
Waterfront Community
Pine Ridge Iv Condo
55+ Community
Lucerne Park
Condominium
Sherwood Lakes
Community
Pines
Community
La Pinata
55+ Community
Greenacres
Community
Nearby Communities in Palm Beach County
Related Reading
Pine Ridge North Village Reading
Home Buying Tips · October 1, 2026
Is Greenacres a Good Place to Live? Affordability, Neighborhoods and Commute
An honest look at Greenacres, the central Palm Beach County city founded as "a good place to live" in the 1920s: its history, housing, schools, parks, commute and the trade-offs buyers should weigh.
Home Selling Tips · October 1, 2026
Selling Your House Fast in Greenacres: Cash Offer vs. Listing, Side by Side
Greenacres draws first-time buyers and investors to its affordable homes, villas and condos. Here is how a cash offer, an iBuyer and a priced-to-sell listing stack up on speed and net, plus local issues that can slow a quick closing.
Home Selling Tips · October 1, 2026
Selling a House As-Is in Greenacres: Pricing, Disclosures and Who Buys
Greenacres is one of Palm Beach County's more affordable cities, and its as-is buyers are mostly first-time buyers and investors. Here is how disclosure, pricing and loan rules shape an as-is sale there.
Keep Exploring

















